Results

27/11/11, OK Nuts Trophy and Hankley Blood Races, Hankley Common, SLOW

Please report any errors in results to the Club Results Secretary.

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sloweb.org.uk/events/oknuts2011results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.4km, climb: 260m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Full Blood | Half Blood

  Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:48:18 1245
2 Alistair Masson SO M 1997 00:52:27
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:52:37 1210
4 Tim Morgan SOC M 1997 00:52:54
5 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:53:52 1201
6 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:54:07 1199
7 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:55:13 1190
8 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:56:17 1182
9 Tim Sands BASOC M 1949 00:56:50 1178
10 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:57:13 1174
11 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 00:58:25 1165
12 Robin Smith SOC M 1952 00:58:30 1165
13 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:00:23 1150
14 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 01:00:36 1148
15 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:00:54 1146
16 David Kesby SOC M 1969 01:01:19 1142
17 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:01:29 1141
18 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 01:01:41 1139
19 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:01:52 1138
20 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:02:56 1130
21 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:03:04 1129
22 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:03:10 1128
23 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:03:16 1127
24 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:03:38 1124
25 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:03:43 1123
26 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:05:24 1110
27 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:05:34 1109
28 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:06:10 1104
29 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:06:39 1100
30 Anja Stratford SLOW F 1972 01:06:52 1099
31 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:07:37 1093
32 Beth Hanson HH F 1996 01:08:11
33 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:09:40 1077
34 Tim Smith SLOW M 1979 01:09:51 1075
35 Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW M 1992 01:09:52 1075
36 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:10:44 1068
37 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:10:59 1067
38 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:10:59 1067
39 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:11:33 1062
40 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:12:48 1052
41 Gavin Hurley SLOW M 1977 01:14:03 1043
42 Alexandru Catalin Fozocos SLOW M 1980 01:18:01 1012
43 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:18:19 1009
44 Ian Griffiths SLOW M 1976 01:18:50 1005
45 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:19:30 1000
46 Philip Beale SN M 1952 01:19:39 999
47 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:19:42 998
48 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:21:02 988
49 Damian Brennan CHIG M 1983 01:22:22 977
50 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:25:10 955
51 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:26:29 944
52 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:27:25 937
53 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:28:35 929
54 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:29:07 924
55 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:33:17 892
56 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:41:27 827
57 Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 01:42:05 822
58 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:43:43 810
59 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:47:34 779
60 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:50:29 756
61 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:55:29 717
62 Terry Marsh SLOW M 1941 02:01:31 670
63 Michael White MV M 1937 02:42:08 351
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:59:20
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:13:12
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65