Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 14/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4(M45) (length: 2.4km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,139.00 + (108.44 x (1,265.87 - T)) / 238.20
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21,M20,M18) | UKOL 2(W21,W20,W18) | UKOL 3(M35,M40) | UKOL 5(M16) | UKOL 6(M50) | UKOL 7(M55,W35) | UKOL 8(W16) | UKOL 9(M60) | UKOL 10(W40,W45) | UKOL 11(M65) | UKOL 12(W50) | UKOL 13(M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 14(M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:15:29 1292
2 Jeff Pyrah LOK M 1972 00:15:34 1290
3 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:16:04 1276
4 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:16:06 1276
5 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:16:18 1270
6 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:16:33 1263
7 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:16:37 1261
8 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:16:39 1260
9 Darrell High SO M 1968 00:16:46 1257
10 Rolf Wuestenhagen M 1972 00:16:47
11 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:16:48 1256
12 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 00:16:56 1253
13 Alistair Landels M 1972 00:17:09
14 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:17:10 1246
15 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:17:26 1239
16 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:17:29 1238
17 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 00:17:44 1231
18 Thomas Frei M 1972 00:17:49
19 Ståle Sønsterudbråten M 1972 00:17:53
20 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:17:56 1225
21 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:18:07 1220
22 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:18:13 1218
23 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:18:13 1218
24 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:18:23 1213
25 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 00:18:31 1210
26 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:18:37 1207
27 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:18:41 1205
28 Thomas Schuessler M 1967 00:18:47
29 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:18:53 1199
30 John Casey M 1972 00:19:01
31 Dyre Martin Gulbrandsen M 1972 00:19:11
32 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:19:15 1189
33 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:19:20 1187
34 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:19:31 1182
35 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:19:38 1179
36 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:19:39 1179
37 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 00:19:47 1175
38 Daniel Pfulg M 1972 00:19:53
39 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:20:04 1167
40 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 00:20:07 1166
41 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 00:20:19 1160
42 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 00:20:20 1160
43 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:20:32 1154
44 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:20:39 1151
45 Richard Robinson M 1972 00:20:50
46 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 00:21:02 1141
47 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:21:03 1140
48 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:21:04 1140
49 Rune Blågestad M 1972 00:21:05
50 Rune Engehult M 1972 00:21:05
51 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:21:10 1137
52 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 00:21:13 1136
53 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:21:15 1135
54 Mats Bergenfur M 1972 00:21:19
55 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:21:23 1131
56 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:21:32 1127
57 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:21:35 1126
58 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:21:36 1125
59 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 00:21:40 1123
60 Thomas Callery M 1972 00:21:59
61 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:22:03 1113
62 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:22:06 1112
63 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:22:19 1106
64 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:22:26 1103
65 Dag Arne Lier M 1972 00:22:40
66 Rob Smart OD M 1968 00:22:52 1091
67 Stefan Hess M 1972 00:22:54
68 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 00:23:01 1087
69 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:23:24 1076
70 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:23:30 1073
71 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 00:23:39 1069
72 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 00:23:39 1069
73 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:23:41 1068
74 Pal Angvoll M 1972 00:23:59
75 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer M 1972 00:23:59
76 Nigel Pim M 1972 00:24:34
77 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 00:24:47 1038
78 Yves Gomrée M 1972 00:24:47
79 Asle Sagli Gudim M 1972 00:25:05
80 Guy Balmer DEVON M 1971 00:25:08 1029
81 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 00:25:12 1027
82 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 00:25:42 1013
83 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:26:25 994
84 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:27:06 975
85 Christian Egli M 1972 00:27:21
86 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 00:27:33 963
87 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:28:18 942
88 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 00:28:58 924
89 Jakob Petersen M 1968 00:29:36 907
90 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:29:40 905
91 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 00:35:47 738
92 Robert Penn MV M 1969 00:37:56 679
- Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:20:40
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93