Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 18(W16,W60) (length: 6.3km, climb: 125m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,035.33 + (102.39 x (4,695.35 - T)) / 1,116.33
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:50:55 1186
2 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:51:11
3 Anika Schwarze EBOR F 2001 00:52:03 1180
4 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:52:31 1177
5 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:52:32
6 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:52:49
7 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:52:58 1175
8 Hanna Wey W 2001 00:53:30
9 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:54:34
10 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:55:05
11 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:55:34 1160
12 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:55:35 1160
13 Morten Karlsen M 1962 00:56:00
14 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:56:58 1152
15 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:57:37 1149
16 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:57:46 1148
17 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:57:48 1148
18 Pernille S�nsterudbr�ten W 2001 00:57:52
19 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:58:30 1144
20 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:58:47 1142
21 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:59:25 1139
22 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:59:25 1139
23 Dermot O'Sullivan M 1962 00:59:39
24 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:00:08 1135
25 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:00:42 1132
26 Ada Wulfsberg W 2001 01:00:59
27 Marie Liland W 2001 01:01:49
28 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:01:53 1125
29 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 01:02:36 1121
30 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:03:10 1118
31 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 01:03:39 1116
32 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:03:50 1115
33 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:04:23 1112
34 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:05:02 1108
35 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 01:05:09
36 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 01:05:25 1106
37 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:06:11 1102
38 Aoife O'Sullivan W 2001 01:07:32
39 Martin Widmer M 1962 01:07:41
40 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 01:08:17 1090
41 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:08:22 1090
42 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:08:38 1088
43 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:08:49 1087
44 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 01:08:51
45 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:09:57 1081
46 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:09:58 1081
47 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:10:05 1080
48 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:10:56 1076
49 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:11:00 1075
50 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:11:14 1074
51 Ruth Lynam W 1957 01:11:22
52 Johs Gjesdal M 1962 01:11:49
53 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:12:08 1069
54 Willie Fitzgerald M 1962 01:12:55
55 Carol House SO F 1956 01:13:54 1059
56 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 01:14:30 1056
57 Cliodhna Donaghy W 2001 01:14:35
58 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:15:34 1050
59 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:15:52 1048
60 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:16:05 1047
61 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:16:10 1047
62 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:16:25 1045
63 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:16:31 1045
64 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:16:49 1043
65 Donal Wickham M 1962 01:17:19
66 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:18:30 1034
67 Adine Ingesen W 2001 01:18:32
68 Jordan Pim W 2001 01:18:57
69 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:19:40 1028
70 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:19:42 1027
71 Tom R�dahl M 1962 01:19:48
72 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:20:55 1021
73 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:21:09 1019
74 Jeneba Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 01:21:12
75 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:22:22 1013
76 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:22:42 1011
77 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:23:25 1007
78 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:23:42 1005
79 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:24:30 1001
80 Ciaran Donaghy M 1962 01:24:35
81 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:25:09 997
82 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:25:58 993
83 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:26:11 992
84 G�ran Hansson M 1962 01:26:22
85 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:27:24 985
86 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:28:18 980
87 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:28:33 979
88 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:28:49 977
89 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 01:29:07 976
90 Malin Hansson W 2001 01:29:23
91 Alexandra Angvoll W 2001 01:29:40
92 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:30:29 968
93 Petra Hoveid W 2001 01:31:45
94 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:32:56
95 Jasmine Silk SWOC F 2002 01:33:11
96 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:33:46 950
97 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:34:19 947
98 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:36:05 937
99 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:36:37 934
100 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:38:47 922
101 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:39:18 920
102 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:40:37 912
103 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:41:35 907
104 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:42:17 903
105 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:45:09 887
106 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:45:15
107 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:45:16 887
108 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:46:16 881
109 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:50:45 857
110 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:55:06 833
111 Hilary Eastley KERNO F 1955 01:56:27 825
112 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 02:06:50 768
113 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 02:21:39 686
114 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 03:10:44 416
- Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 01:06:28
- Marie Lindl�v Jensen W 2001 01:19:34
- Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:41:50
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117