Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance, 16/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3(M20,M18) (length: 12.4km, climb: 255m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,284.09 + (65.41 x (5,023.63 - T)) / 1,030.26
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | 5 | UKOL 6(M35,M40) | 7 | 8 | UKOL 9(M45) | UKOL 10(M50) | UKOL 11(M55) | UKOL 12(M60) | UKOL 13(M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14(W45) | UKOL 15(M65) | UKOL 16(W50) | UKOL 17(M70,W55) | UKOL 18(W16,W60) | UKOL 19(M75,W65) | UKOL 20(W70) | UKOL 21(M80,W75) | UKOL 22(M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23(W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 01:00:54 1371
2 Kasper Fosser M 1999 01:01:44
3 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 01:06:17 1351
4 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:06:46 1349
5 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:07:27 1346
6 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:08:40 1341
7 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 01:08:40 1341
8 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:08:44 1341
9 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 01:09:08 1340
10 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:09:38 1338
11 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:10:34 1334
12 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 01:10:58 1333
13 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 01:10:59 1333
14 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 01:11:52 1329
15 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:13:53 1322
16 Lukas Liland M 1999 01:14:15
17 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:14:45 1318
18 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 01:15:31 1315
19 Andrin Wey M 1999 01:15:32
20 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 01:15:53 1314
21 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 01:16:38 1311
22 Alasdair Pedley EPOC M 1999 01:16:57 1310
23 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:17:13 1309
24 J�rgen Wulfsberg M 1999 01:18:32
25 Simon Harden M 1999 01:18:44
26 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 01:18:52 1303
27 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 01:19:04 1302
28 Patrick Jaffe M 1997 01:20:24
29 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 01:20:30 1296
30 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:21:13 1294
31 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 01:21:48 1291
32 Ruairi Long M 1999 01:21:59
33 Egil Morast M 1997 01:22:43
34 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:24:10 1282
35 Euan Tebbutt LEI M 1998 01:26:34 1273
36 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:27:36 1269
37 Frazer Howe LVO M 1997 01:30:32 1258
38 Axel Hoveid M 1999 01:31:40
39 James Errington HH M 1997 01:31:50 1253
40 James Mellor NOC M 1997 01:33:38 1246
41 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M 1997 01:34:53
42 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 01:35:25 1240
43 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 01:37:20 1232
44 Zach Harrington M 1997 01:38:35
45 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:39:11 1225
46 Conall Whelan M 1997 01:39:52
47 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 01:41:04 1218
48 Robert Pim M 1997 01:41:37
49 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 01:46:54 1196
50 Eoin Riordan M 1999 01:52:08
51 Nathan Parker CLARO M 1997 01:53:05 1172
52 connor smith DEE M 1999 01:53:29 1171
53 Cameryn Kelly Morrish M 1999 01:59:33
54 Oliver Hagaseth Mydske M 1999 02:02:24
55 Ciaran Kearns M 1999 02:03:45
56 Edward Lines SO M 1998 02:11:45 1101
57 Daniel Thomas MWOC M 1998 02:13:38 1094
- Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 01:18:36
- Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:42:38
- Tom Barber LEI M 1998 01:45:41
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60