Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11(M65,W50) (length: 4.11km, climb: 80m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,052.14 + (92.35 x (2,929.18 - T)) / 624.66
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 5(M35,M40) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 7(M50) | UKOL 8(M55) | UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10(M16,W45) | UKOL 12(W55) | UKOL 13(M70) | UKOL 14(W16,W60) | UKOL 15(M75,W65) | UKOL 16(M80,W70) | UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:32:29 1197
2 Annamari Vierikko W 1967 00:32:30
3 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:32:43 1195
4 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:33:51 1185
5 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:34:09 1182
6 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:34:36 1178
7 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:35:06 1174
8 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:35:19 1172
9 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:35:35 1170
10 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:36:19 1163
11 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:36:45 1159
12 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:37:12 1155
13 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:37:21 1154
14 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:37:24 1153
15 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:37:41 1151
16 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:37:50 1150
17 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:37:54 1149
18 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:38:10 1147
19 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:38:17 1146
20 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:38:21 1145
21 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:38:35 1143
22 Liz Campbell WAROC F 1954 00:38:40 1142
23 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:38:46 1141
24 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:38:51 1141
25 Kjersti Holt Hanssen W 1967 00:38:55
26 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 00:39:20 1136
27 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:39:46 1132
28 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:39:46 1132
29 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:39:47 1132
30 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:39:51 1132
31 Sissel Skovly W 1967 00:40:10
32 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:40:11 1129
33 Tony Davies SELOC M 1948 00:40:13 1128
34 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:40:17 1128
35 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:40:51 1123
36 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:40:56 1122
37 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 00:40:58 1122
38 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:40:59 1122
39 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:41:14 1119
40 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:41:14 1119
41 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 00:41:20 1119
42 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 00:41:48 1114
43 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:42:00 1113
44 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:42:07 1112
45 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:42:34 1108
46 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:43:04 1103
47 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:43:09 1102
48 Michael Baggott HOC M 1951 00:43:24 1100
49 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:43:33 1099
50 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:43:34 1099
51 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:44:05 1094
52 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:44:10 1093
53 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:44:27 1091
54 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:44:37 1089
55 Christine Antoine W 1967 00:45:33
56 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:45:36 1081
57 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:45:48 1079
58 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:45:52 1078
59 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 00:45:57 1078
60 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:46:30 1073
61 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:46:35 1072
62 Wenche Lindl�v W 1967 00:46:58
63 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:47:01 1068
64 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:47:17 1066
65 Eileen Young W 1967 00:47:24
66 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:47:30 1064
67 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:47:48 1061
68 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:48:01 1059
69 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:48:11 1058
70 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:48:16 1057
71 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:48:18 1057
72 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:48:24 1056
73 Kieran Devine SOC M 1952 00:48:29 1055
74 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:48:41 1053
75 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:48:54 1051
76 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:49:06 1050
77 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:49:50 1043
78 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 00:50:16 1039
79 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:50:35 1036
80 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:50:41 1036
81 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:50:54 1034
82 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:51:01 1033
83 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:51:01 1033
84 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:51:07 1032
85 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:51:17 1030
86 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:51:33 1028
87 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:51:43 1026
88 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:51:51 1025
89 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:52:31 1019
90 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:52:50 1017
91 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:52:56 1016
92 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:53:19 1012
93 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:53:25 1011
94 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:53:36 1010
95 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:53:36 1010
96 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:53:38 1009
97 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:54:00 1006
98 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 00:54:17 1004
99 Eunice Carter MWOC F 1964 00:54:40 1000
100 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 00:54:42 1000
101 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 00:54:51 999
102 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:54:59 997
103 �yvind Hoveid M 1952 00:55:26
104 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:55:31 993
105 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:55:42 991
106 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 00:56:04 988
107 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:56:18 986
108 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:56:21 985
109 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:56:48 981
110 Maria Persson W 1967 00:56:50
111 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:57:33 975
112 Fiona Wilson SAX F 1961 00:58:08 970
113 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:59:26 958
114 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 00:59:38 956
115 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:59:47 955
116 Julie Murphy SLOW F 1963 01:00:28 949
117 Nina-Beate Liabakk W 1967 01:00:53
118 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:00:59 944
119 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:01:18 941
120 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:01:50 937
121 Nora Perkins W 1967 01:02:29
122 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:02:31 931
123 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:02:36 930
124 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:03:45 920
125 Deborah Whelan W 1967 01:04:08
126 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:04:16 915
127 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:04:17 915
128 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:04:38 912
129 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:05:16 906
130 Marion West SO F 1964 01:05:26 905
131 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:06:27 896
132 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:07:22 888
133 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:07:24 887
134 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:14:18 826
135 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:16:06 810
136 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:17:38 797
137 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:19:35 779
138 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:20:47 769
139 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 01:20:56 767
140 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:22:40 752
141 Linette Barry W 1967 01:49:02
142 Edith Bridcut W 1967 02:04:31
- Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:00:42
- Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:01:31
- Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:10:00
Showing results 1 - 145 of 145