Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance, 15/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8(M55) (length: 4.81km, climb: 90m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,144.40 + (89.37 x (2,843.49 - T)) / 590.60
Other courses: UKOL 1(M21) | UKOL 2(W21) | UKOL 3(M20,M18) | UKOL 4(W20,W18) | UKOL 5(M35,M40) | UKOL 6(M45) | UKOL 7(M50) | UKOL 9(M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10(M16,W45) | UKOL 11(M65,W50) | UKOL 12(W55) | UKOL 13(M70) | UKOL 14(W16,W60) | UKOL 15(M75,W65) | UKOL 16(M80,W70) | UKOL 17(M85,M90,W75) | UKOL 18(W80,W85,W90) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:31:16 1291
2 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:31:44 1287
3 Oskar Ekl�f M 1996 00:33:14
4 Brian Corbett M 1962 00:33:24
5 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:33:34 1270
6 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:33:36 1270
7 Andreas Nordfors M 1996 00:34:26
8 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:34:31 1261
9 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M 1962 00:35:06
10 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:35:10 1255
11 Peter Tschuemperlin M 1996 00:35:11
12 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:35:12 1255
13 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:35:17 1254
14 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:35:31 1252
15 Knut Edvard Helland M 1962 00:35:42
16 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:35:49 1249
17 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:35:52 1249
18 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:35:58 1248
19 Joel Hallberg M 1996 00:36:02
20 Rebecca Harding ESOC F 1991 00:36:17 1245
21 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:36:21 1245
22 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:36:38 1242
23 Karoline S�nsterudbr�ten W 1996 00:36:39
24 James Haynes WAOC M 1993 00:36:44 1241
25 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:36:49 1240
26 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:36:49 1240
27 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:36:57 1239
28 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:37:30 1234
29 Thomas Petersson M 1962 00:37:51
30 Markus Living M 1996 00:38:08
31 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:38:09 1228
32 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:38:15 1227
33 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:38:23 1226
34 Beata Falk W 1996 00:38:25
35 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:38:43 1223
36 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:39:05 1220
37 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:39:13 1219
38 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:39:30 1216
39 Philippe Taelemans M 1962 00:39:45
40 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:39:53 1213
41 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:40:07 1210
42 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:40:42 1205
43 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:40:47 1204
44 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:40:54 1203
45 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:40:54 1203
46 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:41:03 1202
47 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 00:41:16 1200
48 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:41:20 1199
49 Karin Street W 1982 00:41:39
50 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:41:45 1196
51 Martha Paton SN F 1991 00:41:57 1194
52 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:42:11 1192
53 Sunniva Morgan W 1996 00:42:25
54 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 00:42:50 1186
55 Rose Burden AIRE F 1985 00:42:58 1185
56 Jonathan Cronk WAOC M 1992 00:44:02 1175
57 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:44:20 1172
58 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:44:25 1171
59 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:44:26 1171
60 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:44:29 1171
61 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:44:40 1169
62 Dmitry Perchonok M 1962 00:44:41
63 P�r Lundqvist M 1962 00:44:53
64 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:44:59 1166
65 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:45:13 1164
66 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:45:39 1160
67 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:46:12 1155
68 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:46:34 1152
69 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:46:59 1148
70 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:47:04 1147
71 Simen Graff M 1996 00:47:06
72 Callum Crocker DEE M 1991 00:47:19 1145
73 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:47:29 1144
74 Rune Teigland M 1962 00:47:43
75 Claire Sandevoir W 1996 00:47:56
76 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 00:48:11 1137
77 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:48:14 1137
78 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:48:27 1135
79 James Turton SROC M 1995 00:48:36 1133
80 Cormac McCarthy M 1962 00:48:59
81 Sarah Gales TVOC F 1991 00:49:10 1128
82 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:49:17 1127
83 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:49:18 1127
84 Paul Smyth M 1962 00:49:22
85 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:50:24 1117
86 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:50:25 1117
87 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:50:33 1116
88 Helen Pruzina DRONGO F 1995 00:50:34 1116
89 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:50:53 1113
90 Jane Pottie BASOC F 1983 00:50:59 1112
91 Michael Chopping RAFO M 1959 00:51:32 1107
92 Dave Richardson M 1962 00:51:38
93 Kaji Limbu EBOR M 1985 00:51:44 1105
94 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 00:52:40 1097
95 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:52:54 1094
96 J�rn Haugerud M 1962 00:52:54
97 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:53:06 1093
98 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:53:18 1091
99 John Wilhelms M 1996 00:53:18
100 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:53:48 1086
101 Mike Long M 1962 00:54:38
102 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:54:42 1078
103 Sian Roberts NOC F 1986 00:55:29 1071
104 Steve Perkins M 1962 00:55:45
105 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:56:28 1062
106 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 00:56:35 1061
107 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:56:35 1061
108 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:56:57 1058
109 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:57:18 1054
110 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:57:34 1052
111 Nick Care SO M 1959 00:57:51 1049
112 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:58:03 1048
113 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:58:06 1047
114 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:58:37 1042
115 Pat McCavana M 1962 00:58:51
116 David Thomas BOF M 1958 00:59:10 1038
117 Charlie Bleau MDOC M 1960 00:59:16 1037
118 Katie Burridge SO F 1996 00:59:40 1033
119 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:59:55 1031
120 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:00:30 1025
121 Jessica Paton SN F 1989 01:00:36 1024
122 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:01:19 1018
123 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:01:22 1018
124 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:01:22 1018
125 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 01:01:42 1015
126 Michel Arsac-England M 1962 01:03:07
127 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:04:43 987
128 Vanessa Van Breedam W 1996 01:05:56
129 Giri Gurung BAOC M 1992 01:06:29 971
130 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:07:59 957
131 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 01:08:10 956
132 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:08:15 955
133 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:09:50 941
134 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:12:51 913
135 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:13:15 910
136 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 01:16:46 878
137 Lindsay Malone CUOC F 1995 01:29:41 760
138 Chris Starnes KERNO M 1962 01:31:27 744
139 Sally Cochrane SLOW F 1986 01:42:06 648
140 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:51:36 561
- Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:52:36
- Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:53:32
- Ciaran Donaghy M 1962 01:07:03
Showing results 1 - 143 of 143