Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 01/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/Middle/stage3_index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 11 (M16) (length: 4.1km, climb: 120m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,216.35 + (66.74 x (2,091.18 - T)) / 379.19
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course 12 (W16) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | UKOL Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 5 (M18,M20,M55,W35) | UKOL Course 6 (M60,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W18,W20,W50) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:26:52 1301
2 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:28:18
3 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:28:47 1280
4 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:28:51
5 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:28:58 1279
6 Obbie Fox DEVON M 2002 00:30:32
7 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:30:57 1258
8 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 00:31:15 1254
9 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:31:21 1253
10 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:31:40 1250
11 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:31:57
12 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:32:08
13 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:32:11 1245
14 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:32:14 1244
15 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:34:05 1224
16 Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 00:34:26 1221
17 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:34:40
18 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:35:02 1214
19 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:35:09
20 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:36:02
21 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 00:36:12 1202
22 Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 00:38:15
23 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:38:17
24 James Lowthian NOC M 2001 00:38:21 1179
25 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:39:22
26 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:39:28
27 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:39:34
28 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 00:41:26 1147
29 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 00:41:58
30 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:49:06 1066
31 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 00:49:37 1060
32 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:52:39
33 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 01:04:07
34 Th Roux SLOW M 2003 01:14:27
- Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:31:23
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35