Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bentl17

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) (length: 6.2km, climb: 200m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,035.72 + (103.70 x (4,575.42 - T)) / 1,061.02
Other courses: UKOL 1A (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 1B (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:50:14 1188
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:50:22 1188
3 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:50:46
4 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:50:58 1184
5 Anika Schwarze EBOR F 2001 00:51:13 1183
6 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:52:34
7 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:53:30 1169
8 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:53:31
9 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:53:56 1167
10 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:55:09 1160
11 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:55:35 1157
12 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:56:16 1153
13 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:57:23 1146
14 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:58:11 1142
15 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:58:17 1141
16 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:58:47 1138
17 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:58:48 1138
18 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:58:51 1138
19 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:59:17 1135
20 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:59:25 1134
21 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:59:58 1131
22 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:00:01 1131
23 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:00:45 1127
24 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:00:58 1125
25 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:01:15 1124
26 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:01:16 1124
27 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:01:46 1121
28 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:02:03 1119
29 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 01:02:34 1116
30 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:02:49 1115
31 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:03:21 1111
32 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 01:03:55 1108
33 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:04:03 1107
34 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:04:06 1107
35 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:04:25 1105
36 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:04:44 1103
37 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:05:33 1099
38 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:05:45 1097
39 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:06:05 1095
40 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:06:09 1095
41 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:06:47 1091
42 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 01:07:11 1089
43 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:07:22 1088
44 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:07:51 1085
45 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:07:53
46 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:08:05 1084
47 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:08:11 1083
48 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:08:42 1080
49 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:09:17 1077
50 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:09:40 1074
51 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:09:45 1074
52 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:10:25 1070
53 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:10:40 1069
54 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:10:46 1068
55 Esther Revell LEI F 1985 01:10:51 1067
56 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:11:17 1065
57 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:11:23 1064
58 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:11:40 1063
59 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:11:43 1062
60 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:11:50 1062
61 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:12:52 1056
62 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:12:57 1055
63 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 01:13:13 1054
64 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:13:21 1053
65 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:13:22 1053
66 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:13:42 1051
67 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:13:48 1050
68 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:14:01 1049
69 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:14:11 1048
70 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:14:12 1048
71 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:14:21 1047
72 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:14:32 1046
73 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:14:50 1044
74 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:15:02 1043
75 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:15:13 1042
76 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:15:21 1041
77 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:15:40 1039
78 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:18:20 1024
79 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 01:19:00 1020
80 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:19:07 1019
81 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:21:14 1007
82 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:21:56 1002
83 Jasmine Silk SWOC F 2002 01:22:28
84 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:24:26 988
85 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:25:11 983
86 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 01:25:21 982
87 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:26:31 976
88 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:27:09 972
89 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:27:50 968
90 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:29:00 961
91 Kevin Price DVO M 1959 01:29:56 956
92 Caitlin Chafer LEI F 2001 01:29:58 955
93 Pete Woodall DEE M 1961 01:31:00 949
94 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:31:14 948
95 Jeneba Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 01:31:14
96 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:31:26 947
97 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:31:27 947
98 Stuart Heaton OD M 1964 01:31:46 945
99 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:33:04 937
100 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 01:34:03 931
101 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:34:30 929
102 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:34:46 927
103 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:37:16 913
104 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:38:19 906
105 John Ward OD M 1945 01:38:27 906
106 Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 01:38:38 905
107 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:40:09 896
108 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:40:39 893
109 Debbie Lamb SWOC F 1992 01:42:56 879
110 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 01:46:35 858
111 Richard Higgs NGOC M 1961 01:47:06 855
112 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:49:11 843
113 Yulia Akhmetyanova MDOC F 1985 01:51:22 830
114 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:53:17 819
115 Holly Craig F 2002 01:53:32
116 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:54:27 812
117 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:56:20 801
118 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 02:01:49 769
119 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 02:02:24 765
120 John Fielder BOK M 1946 02:25:41 629
- Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:54:54
- Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:26:04
Showing results 1 - 122 of 122