Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1, 26/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//euoc.wordpress.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 6.3km, climb: 125m, 33 controls)
Point calculations
1,135.42 + (119.83 x (3,935.74 - T)) / 693.19
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:47:13 1326
2 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:48:57 1308
3 Laura Ramstein OLC Graz W 1998 00:49:20
4 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:50:30 1292
5 Niamh Corbett UCDO W 1998 00:50:33
6 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:51:02 1286
7 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:51:18 1284
8 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 00:51:24 1283
9 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:52:21 1273
10 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:52:27 1272
11 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:52:34 1271
12 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:53:10 1264
13 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:53:44 1258
14 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:54:10 1254
15 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:55:13 1243
16 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:55:17 1242
17 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:55:20 1242
18 Chad Harrison FVO M 1979 00:55:30
19 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 00:56:02 1235
20 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:57:19 1221
21 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:57:25 1220
22 Aoife McCavana UCDO W 1998 00:57:27
23 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:57:51 1216
24 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:58:08 1213
25 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:58:08 1213
26 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 00:58:26 1210
27 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:58:50 1206
28 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:59:09 1202
29 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:59:25 1200
30 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:59:30 1199
31 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:59:43 1196
32 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:59:56 1194
33 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 01:00:03 1193
34 Sandro Rodrigues BOF M 1971 01:00:45 1186
35 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:01:16 1180
36 Roisin Long UCDO W 1998 01:01:16
37 Paul McGreal RR M 1974 01:01:17
38 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:01:23 1179
39 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 01:01:27 1178
40 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:01:31 1178
41 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 01:01:32 1178
42 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:01:47 1175
43 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 01:02:04 1172
44 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:02:06 1172
45 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:02:22 1169
46 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:03:07 1161
47 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 01:03:08 1161
48 Ciara Largey FERMO F 1987 01:03:24 1158
49 Clodagh Moran UCDO W 1999 01:03:28
50 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 01:03:49 1154
51 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:04:03 1151
52 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:04:06 1151
53 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:04:17 1149
54 Che Finlay M 1979 01:04:26
55 Emer Perkins UCDO W 1999 01:04:37
56 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:04:39 1145
57 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC W 1984 01:06:42
58 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:07:15 1118
59 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:07:46 1113
60 Eibhlin Largey FERMO F 1993 01:08:19 1107
61 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 01:08:34 1105
62 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:08:34 1105
63 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:08:56 1101
64 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 01:08:59 1100
65 Eadaoin McCavana UCDO W 1999 01:08:59
66 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:09:00 1100
67 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 01:09:07 1099
68 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 01:09:31 1095
69 Heather Hale GRAMP F 1991 01:09:54 1091
70 Kincso Koszta NUFOC W 1999 01:09:54
71 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:10:04 1089
72 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:10:16 1087
73 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:11:09 1078
74 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:11:14 1077
75 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:11:22 1076
76 Michael McPhillips ESOC M 1969 01:11:52 1070
77 Terence Hoare Bishopstown Orientee M 1974 01:11:53
78 Duncan Leishman ELO M 1970 01:12:38 1062
79 Emma Baird ECKO F 1999 01:12:47 1061
80 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 01:13:00 1059
81 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 01:13:20 1055
82 John Pullen MOR M 1972 01:13:35 1053
83 David Mcneish ESOC M 1972 01:13:52 1050
84 Simon Finch FVO M 1979 01:14:41 1041
85 Ciara Silby UCDO W 1999 01:15:20
86 Edward Niland BASOC M 1974 01:15:36 1032
87 Stephen Darling ESOC M 1974 01:16:44
88 Kate Skinner NUFOC W 1998 01:16:55
89 Jonathan Lewis M 1969 01:17:06
90 Emma Peters NUFOC W 1998 01:17:16
91 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:17:32 1012
92 Gabor Acs Zalaegerszegi Tajfut M 1974 01:18:03
93 Jane Emslie INT F 1980 01:18:20 1003
94 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:18:35 1001
95 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 01:19:17 993
96 Juliette Maire ESOC F 1991 01:19:45 989
97 Elen Norris NUFOC W 1999 01:19:57
98 Stefan Eriksson OK Älgen M 1969 01:21:44
99 Emese Szabo Zalaegerszegi Tajfut W 1984 01:22:09
100 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 01:23:27 950
101 Friedrike Siebert Dublin University Or W 1999 01:23:40
102 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 01:24:12 942
103 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:25:01 934
104 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:26:47 916
105 Euan Thomas M 1998 01:28:17
106 Kirsty Ross Newcastle Wilderness W 1998 01:29:23
107 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:29:56 883
108 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1974 01:30:56
109 Anna Crosby Newcastle Wilderness W 1998 01:31:23
110 Max Wei Newcastle Wilderness M 1998 01:47:25
111 Melissa Aliouat GUOC W 1999 01:48:07
112 Amy Nolan Newcastle Wilderness W 1998 01:51:22
113 Micheal Milburn Newcastle Wilderness M 1998 01:52:24
114 Johanna Knauf Newcastle Wilderness W 1999 01:53:22
115 Linnea Hersén GUOC F 1995 01:55:07 622
116 Ian McCubbin TAY M 1954 01:55:32
117 Anna Critchley Newcastle Wilderness W 1998 02:01:08
118 Marta Szydlowska STAG F 1980 02:02:10 549
119 Marilou Jourdain De Thieulloy W 1998 02:08:49
- Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:53:09
- Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 01:02:06
- Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:04:29
- Alice Rea NUFOC W 1998 01:04:37
- Meabh Perkins UCDO W 1998 01:06:58
- Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:10:26
- Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 01:13:56
- Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:15:52
- Chris Morgan ESOC M 1978 01:21:02
- Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:23:33
- Lotta Ruha GUOC W 1999 01:25:33
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130