Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1, 26/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//euoc.wordpress.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 4.65km, climb: 125m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,064.41 + (129.38 x (3,485.23 - T)) / 693.51
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:37:38 1293
2 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:38:56 1279
3 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:41:01 1255
4 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:41:17 1252
5 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:43:03 1233
6 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:43:13 1231
7 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:43:46 1225
8 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:44:03 1222
9 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:44:58 1211
10 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:45:12
11 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:45:28 1206
12 David Allison STAG M 1962 00:45:31 1205
13 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:47:46 1180
14 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:47:54 1178
15 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:48:02 1177
16 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:48:44 1169
17 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 00:48:48 1168
18 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:49:16 1163
19 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:49:21 1162
20 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:49:30 1161
21 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:50:03 1154
22 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:50:03 1154
23 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:50:07 1154
24 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:51:23 1139
25 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:51:45 1135
26 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 00:51:46 1135
27 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 00:51:52 1134
28 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:52:05 1132
29 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:52:13 1130
30 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:52:27 1128
31 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:52:38 1125
32 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:52:43 1125
33 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:52:45 1124
34 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 00:52:49 1123
35 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:52:57 1122
36 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:53:01 1121
37 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:53:04 1121
38 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:53:21 1117
39 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:53:34 1115
40 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:53:36 1115
41 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 00:53:47 1113
42 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 00:53:49 1112
43 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 00:53:51 1112
44 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:53:53 1111
45 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:53:55 1111
46 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:54:35 1104
47 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:54:40 1103
48 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:55:02 1099
49 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:55:05 1098
50 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:55:14 1096
51 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:55:41 1091
52 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:55:43 1091
53 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 00:55:49 1090
54 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:56:30 1082
55 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:56:49 1079
56 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:57:08 1075
57 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:57:23 1072
58 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:57:39 1069
59 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:57:52 1067
60 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:57:59 1066
61 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:58:16 1062
62 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:58:25 1061
63 Patrick Murphy Bishopstown Orientee M 1959 00:58:35
64 Arthur Raffle DUOC M 1998 00:59:10 1052
65 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:59:32 1048
66 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:59:54 1044
67 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:00:06 1042
68 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:00:06 1042
69 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:00:46 1034
70 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:01:15 1029
71 Anthony McDonald M 1998 01:01:26
72 Ken Horne RR M 1963 01:01:43 1024
73 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:01:47 1023
74 Caroline Murray Bishopstown Orientee W 1974 01:01:57
75 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:02:16 1018
76 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:02:32 1015
77 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:04:18 995
78 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:04:24 994
79 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:04:54 988
80 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:05:08 986
81 Timothy May ESOC M 1964 01:05:13
82 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:05:31 981
83 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:05:49 978
84 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 01:05:49 978
85 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:05:56 977
86 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:06:37 969
87 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:06:51 966
88 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:08:03 953
89 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 01:09:04 942
90 Nicola Melville FVO W 1969 01:09:11
91 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:09:12 940
92 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:10:20 927
93 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:11:43 912
94 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 01:13:04 897
95 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:13:35 891
96 Ronald McGrail Søllerød OK M 1949 01:13:50
97 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:13:54 887
98 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:14:11 884
99 Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 01:14:13 884
100 Donald Watson INT M 1959 01:14:41
101 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:15:04 874
102 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:15:25 870
103 Fiona Murray ESOC W 1969 01:15:48
104 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:16:00 864
105 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 01:18:08 840
106 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:18:11 839
107 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:18:42 834
108 Catherine MacColl ESOC F 1972 01:19:27 825
109 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:24:37 767
110 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:24:48 765
111 Ged Smith RR M 1962 01:29:43 710
112 Tamanna Dasanjh DUOC F 1999 01:31:22 692
113 Danielle Brooks Newcastle Wilderness W 1999 01:33:45
114 Anna Eriksson OK Älgen W 1969 01:36:07
115 Zoe Kelly Newcastle Wilderness W 1998 01:37:49
116 Heather Allison Newcastle Wilderness W 1998 01:40:51
117 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 01:41:29 579
118 Sarah Hylton Newcastle Wilderness W 1999 01:42:53
119 Emogene Shaw Newcastle Wilderness W 1998 01:45:45
120 Sharon Parkin ESOC F 1968 01:56:09 414
- Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1964 00:47:44
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:48:31
- Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 00:55:21
- Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:56:34
- Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:57:13
- Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 01:01:53
- Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:04:24
- Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:10:38
- Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:16:28
- Selwyn Wright LOC M 1959 01:46:56
- Nicola Wood KFO F 1970 02:15:12
Showing results 1 - 131 of 131