Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cambridge City Race 2017, 28/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://cuoc.org.uk/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 M55+, W40+ (length: 5.3km, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,030.39 + (105.24 x (3,011.24 - T)) / 480.36
Other courses: 1 MO | 2 WO, M40+ | 4 M65+, W55+ | 5 M75+, W65+ | 6 W75+ | 7 MW16- | 8 MW12-


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:34:59 1230
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:38:27 1185
3 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:39:06 1176
4 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:40:12 1162
5 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:40:13 1161
6 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:41:19 1147
7 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:42:14 1135
8 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:42:36 1130
9 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:43:03 1124
10 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:43:16 1121
11 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:43:31 1118
12 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 00:43:36 1117
13 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:43:47 1115
14 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:43:51 1114
15 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:44:00 1112
16 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:45:01 1098
17 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:45:08 1097
18 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:45:22 1094
19 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 00:45:29 1092
20 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:45:38 1090
21 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:46:33 1078
22 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:46:39 1077
23 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:47:05 1071
24 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:47:44 1063
25 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 00:48:03 1058
26 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:48:20 1055
27 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:48:55 1047
28 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:49:31 1039
29 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:50:02 1032
30 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:50:06 1032
31 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:50:31 1026
32 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:52:08 1005
33 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:52:16 1003
34 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:52:43 997
35 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:54:24 975
36 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:54:30 974
37 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:54:33 973
38 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:54:42 971
39 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:55:38 959
40 Stephen Church IND M 1962 00:56:16
41 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:56:23 949
42 Barbara Tebbutt LEI F 1966 00:56:25 949
43 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:56:36 946
44 Isabel Marriage IND W 1967 00:57:32
45 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:58:14 925
46 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:58:39 919
47 John Mills SOS M 1972 00:58:41 919
48 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:59:50 904
49 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:00:45 892
50 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 01:01:34 881
51 Rachel Oxburgh WAOC F 1964 01:01:34 881
52 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:05:37 828
53 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:05:56 823
54 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:07:31 803
55 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:07:45 800
56 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:08:45 786
57 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:11:37 749
58 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:24:24 581
59 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:39:31 382
- Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:38:15
- Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 00:40:21
- Caromy Shannon IND W 1972 00:40:43
- Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:42:19
- Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:43:24
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64