Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs, 14/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/events2018/181013_Odyssey.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.1km, climb: 85m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,104.18 + (63.24 x (4,309.81 - T)) / 781.61
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:39:24
2 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:47:08
3 Heather Monro CLOK F 1971 00:47:58 1220
4 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:52:08
5 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:53:39 1192
6 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:55:06 1185
7 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:57:40
8 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:57:48 1172
9 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:00:08 1161
10 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:03:27 1145
11 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:04:21 1140
12 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:05:24 1135
13 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 01:05:50 1133
14 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:06:09 1132
15 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:06:45 1129
16 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:07:59 1123
17 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:08:49 1119
18 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:08:58 1118
19 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:09:16 1117
20 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:11:21 1107
21 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:11:51 1104
22 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:13:54 1094
23 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:14:46 1090
24 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:15:46 1085
25 Chris Petre CLOK M 1962 01:16:30 1082
26 William Garnett SYO M 2004 01:17:22
27 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:18:58 1070
28 Jed Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 01:25:32 1038
29 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 01:26:53 1031
30 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:28:13 1025
31 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:28:17 1024
32 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:31:53 1007
33 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:39:18 971
34 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:40:25 965
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34