Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 02/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishmiddlechamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course11 (M16,M18,M20) (length: 4km, climb: 100m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,221.90 + (83.24 x (1,999.96 - T)) / 494.86
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course2 (W21) | UKOL Course3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course5 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W50) | UKOL Course9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Course10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:21:09 1345
2 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:22:06 1335
3 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:22:59 1326
4 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:23:30 1321
5 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:23:35 1320
6 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:23:39 1320
7 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:24:16
8 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:24:22 1312
9 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:24:50 1308
10 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:25:06 1305
11 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:25:25 1302
12 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:25:49
13 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:26:15
14 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:26:43 1289
15 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:26:52 1287
16 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 00:27:23 1282
17 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:27:23 1282
18 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:27:44 1278
19 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:28:24 1272
20 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:28:44 1268
21 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:28:46 1268
22 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:28:58
23 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:29:34 1260
24 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:29:35 1260
25 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:29:59 1256
26 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:30:02 1255
27 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:30:42 1248
28 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:30:55
29 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:31:51
30 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 00:33:06 1224
31 Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 00:33:06 1224
32 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:33:07
33 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:33:17 1222
34 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:33:19 1222
35 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:33:31 1220
36 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 00:34:33 1210
37 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:34:54 1206
38 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:35:19 1202
39 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 00:35:41 1198
40 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 00:35:47 1197
41 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:35:58 1195
42 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:38:45 1167
43 Joe Cunliffe DEVON M 2003 00:38:56
44 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:39:09 1163
45 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:40:17
46 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:40:45 1147
47 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:41:27 1140
48 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:41:28 1140
49 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:42:21 1131
50 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:43:42 1117
51 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:45:41 1097
52 Matthew Vasey LVO M 2002 00:46:03 1094
53 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:47:15 1081
54 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 00:47:21 1080
55 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:48:37
56 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:50:04
57 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:50:30
58 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 00:51:02 1043
59 Daniel Vasey LVO M 2002 00:54:36 1007
60 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 00:55:49
61 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 01:04:37 906
62 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 01:07:22 878
63 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:07:53
- Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:48:28
- Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 00:59:51
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65