Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 02/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishmiddlechamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course3 (M35,M40) (length: 5.7km, climb: 170m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,183.43 + (113.77 x (3,855.06 - T)) / 1,433.65
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course2 (W21) | UKOL Course4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course5 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W50) | UKOL Course9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Course10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL Course12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:37:38 1310
2 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:37:59 1308
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:39:06 1303
4 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:40:20 1297
5 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:40:42 1296
6 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:41:44 1291
7 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:42:23 1288
8 Juraj Hammer ATU KOS M 1978 00:43:15
9 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 00:46:09 1270
10 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:46:11 1269
11 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:48:33 1258
12 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:50:28 1249
13 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:51:23 1245
14 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:52:56 1237
15 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:53:02 1237
16 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:53:48 1233
17 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 00:56:17 1221
18 Alex Wise SO M 1983 00:58:56 1209
19 Mads K. Larsen M 1978 01:01:06
20 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:02:59 1189
21 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 01:03:28 1187
22 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:06:12 1174
23 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:06:25 1173
24 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 01:08:22 1164
25 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:08:47 1162
26 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 01:09:20 1159
27 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 01:10:09 1155
28 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:12:23 1145
29 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:14:20 1135
30 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:15:29 1130
31 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:18:56 1114
32 Gabor Monus DEE M 1983 01:19:09 1112
33 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:19:49 1109
34 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:44:25 992
35 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:47:41 977
36 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 02:03:04 903
37 Rob Jackman NOR M 1977 02:15:35 844
- Matthew Carter QO M 1976 01:24:44
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38