Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 02/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishmiddlechamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course5 (W35,W40) (length: 4.6km, climb: 120m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,045.26 + (132.67 x (3,622.10 - T)) / 1,184.61
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course2 (W21) | UKOL Course3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W50) | UKOL Course9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Course10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL Course12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:37:33 1199
2 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:40:09 1181
3 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:40:11 1181
4 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:41:16 1174
5 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:43:05 1161
6 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:43:57 1156
7 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:46:52 1136
8 ALINA A ROTARU BOK F 1981 00:49:37 1118
9 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:49:51 1116
10 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:52:35 1098
11 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:53:10 1094
12 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 00:53:43 1090
13 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:58:44 1056
14 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:00:49 1042
15 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:03:23 1025
16 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:08:09 993
17 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:10:08 980
18 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:10:29 977
19 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:13:41 956
20 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:16:21 938
21 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:16:43 935
22 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:17:56 927
23 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:47:05 731
24 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:49:06 718
25 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:57:16 663
26 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 01:58:27 655
- Lucie Kozumplikova W 1983 01:07:15
- Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:32:11
Showing results 1 - 28 of 28