Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Final, 21/10/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 Short Green Vets (length: 4.1km, climb: 110m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
926.71 + (138.58 x (4,286.66 - T)) / 1,229.15
Other courses: 1 Brown | 10 Light Green | 11 Yellow | 12 White | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men | 8A Green Junior Men | 8B Short Green Junior Women | 9A Orange Men | 9B Orange Women


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:39:14 1145
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:40:11 1138
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:40:22 1137
4 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:42:31 1122
5 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:42:57 1119
6 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:45:05 1105
7 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:46:10 1098
8 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:46:15 1097
9 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:46:20 1097
10 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:49:10 1077
11 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:49:48 1073
12 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:49:54 1072
13 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:49:56 1072
14 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:50:41 1067
15 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:51:08 1064
16 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:51:19 1063
17 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:52:08 1057
18 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:53:03 1051
19 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:53:26 1049
20 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:53:57 1045
21 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:54:01 1045
22 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:54:16 1043
23 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:54:22 1042
24 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:54:23 1042
25 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:54:43 1040
26 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:54:53 1039
27 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:55:07 1037
28 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:55:28 1035
29 David May SLOW M 1946 00:55:31 1034
30 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:55:40 1033
31 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:55:51 1032
32 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 00:55:52 1032
33 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:56:14 1030
34 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:56:40 1027
35 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:56:44 1026
36 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:56:47 1026
37 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:56:54 1025
38 Carol House SO F 1956 00:57:04 1024
39 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:57:13 1023
40 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:57:58 1018
41 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:58:02 1017
42 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:58:17 1016
43 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:58:22 1015
44 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:00:01 1004
45 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:00:07 1003
46 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:00:13 1003
47 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:00:24 1001
48 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:00:27 1001
49 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:00:32 1001
50 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:00:45 999
51 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:00:49 999
52 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 01:01:00 997
53 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:01:15 996
54 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:01:18 995
55 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:02:07 990
56 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 01:02:08 990
57 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:03:12 982
58 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:03:30 980
59 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:03:50 978
60 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:04:18 975
61 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:04:19 975
62 Bridget Stein SBOC F 1958 01:04:19 975
63 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:04:26 974
64 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:04:39 973
65 Sally Lindsay ESOC W 1958 01:04:48 972
66 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:05:19 968
67 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:05:45 965
68 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:06:45 958
69 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:06:57 957
70 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M 1973 01:07:04 956
71 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:07:41 952
72 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:07:49 951
73 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:07:55 951
74 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:07:58 950
75 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:10:30 933
76 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:10:46 931
77 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:11:26 927
78 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:11:34 926
79 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:12:07 922
80 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:12:12 922
81 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:12:50 917
82 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:13:23 914
83 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:13:36 912
84 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 01:14:21 907
85 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:15:00 903
86 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:15:00 903
87 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:15:06 902
88 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:15:48 897
89 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:15:55 896
90 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:16:17 894
91 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:16:30 893
92 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:16:53 890
93 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:17:04 889
94 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:17:12 888
95 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:17:16 887
96 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 01:17:22 887
97 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:17:22 887
98 John Evans DEE M 1938 01:17:24 886
99 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:17:28 886
100 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:17:44 884
101 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:18:07 882
102 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:19:00 876
103 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:20:21 866
104 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:21:51 856
105 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:21:55 856
106 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:22:10 854
107 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:22:53 849
108 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:23:35 845
109 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:24:35 838
110 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:24:35 838
111 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:24:37 838
112 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:24:56 835
113 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:25:29 832
114 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:26:13 827
115 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:26:15 827
116 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:27:23 819
117 Peter Marett SROC M 1943 01:27:57 815
118 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:28:07 814
119 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:28:16 813
120 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:30:13 800
121 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:30:26 798
122 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:31:27 791
123 James Smith DEE M 1947 01:32:45 783
124 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:34:47 769
125 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:35:16 766
126 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:35:55 761
127 Lynn Branford WIM W 1953 01:37:35 750
128 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:38:05 747
129 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:39:44 735
130 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:39:51 735
131 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:40:17 732
132 Terry Peach DVO M 1943 01:41:43 722
133 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:44:09 705
134 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:44:58 700
135 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:45:15 698
136 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:45:25 697
137 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:46:45 688
138 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:47:45 681
139 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:48:20 677
140 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:48:35 675
141 David Gray BOK M 1945 01:49:46 667
142 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:50:15 664
143 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:51:34 655
144 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:56:12 624
145 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:56:18 623
146 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:57:47 613
147 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:58:20 610
148 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:58:56 605
149 evelyn morgan LOC F 1949 01:59:32 601
150 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 02:01:46 586
151 John Cooke DVO M 1946 02:03:23 575
152 Val Finch FVO F 1951 02:05:07 564
153 Gillian Pilgrim NOR F 1943 02:08:01 544
154 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 02:10:27 528
155 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 02:37:14 346
- Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:03:27
- Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:22:47
- Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:23:00
- Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:27:47
- Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:28:22
- Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:30:02
- Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 02:08:54
- Jane Collins SROC F 1957 02:13:28
- Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 02:26:03
Showing results 1 - 164 of 164