Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL), 26/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/documents/results/soc2018/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) (length: 8.875km, climb: 195m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,248.72 + (63.15 x (5,562.14 - T)) / 1,198.62
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75,W80) | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18 | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 01:05:49 1334
2 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 01:07:03 1330
3 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 01:07:20 1329
4 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 01:07:46 1328
5 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 01:09:48 1321
6 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:10:44 1318
7 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:11:44 1315
8 Claire Ward INT F 1977 01:13:39 1309
9 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:15:01 1305
10 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 01:17:20 1297
11 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:19:15 1291
12 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 01:20:55 1286
13 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:23:08 1279
14 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 01:24:41 1274
15 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 01:26:24 1269
16 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:26:51 1267
17 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 01:28:03 1263
18 Felix Wilson EUOC M 2000 01:29:25 1259
19 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:31:17 1253
20 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:31:39 1252
21 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:33:29 1246
22 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:33:40 1246
23 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:33:53 1245
24 William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 01:34:54 1242
25 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 01:39:03 1229
26 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:41:23 1221
27 Kayla Fairbairn EUOC W 1997 01:43:13
28 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 01:54:58 1178
29 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 01:55:27 1177
30 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:55:36 1176
31 Michael Stanwix EUOC M 1998 01:57:25 1171
32 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 02:00:52 1160
33 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 02:04:03 1150
34 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 02:09:11 1133
35 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 02:10:15 1130
36 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 02:12:34 1123
- John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:57:46
- Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:05:51
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38