Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL), 26/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.scottish-orienteering.org/documents/results/soc2018/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) (length: 7.525km, climb: 170m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,200.92 + (84.10 x (5,305.85 - T)) / 1,201.71
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75,W80) | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18 | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:02:44 1309
2 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:04:34 1301
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:04:51 1300
4 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:05:05 1299
5 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:05:39 1297
6 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:06:44 1292
7 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:07:50 1287
8 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:08:45 1284
9 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:10:09 1278
10 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:11:00 1274
11 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 01:13:18 1264
12 Peter Weinig OC M M 1973 01:15:45
13 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:15:54 1254
14 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:16:04 1253
15 Atis Kalejs Aluksne-Ape OK M 1973 01:18:31
16 David Eades INT M 1967 01:18:56 1241
17 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:19:13 1240
18 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:19:41 1238
19 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:20:32 1234
20 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:21:36 1230
21 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 01:22:59 1224
22 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:24:40 1217
23 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:24:46 1216
24 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:27:53 1203
25 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:28:10 1202
26 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:28:48 1199
27 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:28:59 1199
28 Barry Veitch RR M 1973 01:29:22
29 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:29:23 1197
30 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 01:29:24 1197
31 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:29:46 1195
32 Andy McCann INVOC M 1964 01:30:56 1190
33 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:31:25 1188
34 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:32:02 1186
35 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:32:48 1183
36 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:33:12 1181
37 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:33:27 1180
38 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:33:54 1178
39 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:34:01 1177
40 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:34:04 1177
41 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:37:06 1165
42 Paul Coutts MOR M 1968 01:40:53 1149
43 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:42:13 1143
44 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:44:00 1136
45 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:45:56 1127
46 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:51:24 1104
47 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:56:44 1082
48 David Summers INVOC M 1961 02:04:37 1049
49 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 02:15:26 1004
50 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 02:52:14 849
- Colin Hall MOR M 1966 01:13:48
- Eddy Coman GRAMP M 1966 01:15:33
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52