Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1, 27/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 10 (length: 3.6km, climb: 125m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
860.42 + (118.46 x (3,365.59 - T)) / 676.79
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 6 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:31:50 1115
2 Daniel Font DEE F 00:38:18
3 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:39:40 1033
4 Kitty Jones F 1996 00:40:25 1025
5 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:40:44 1022
6 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:41:44 1011
7 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:42:05 1008
8 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:42:06 1007
9 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:42:14 1006
10 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:42:37 1002
11 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:44:09 986
12 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:44:41 980
13 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:44:52 978
14 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:45:08 976
15 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:45:10 975
16 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:45:50 968
17 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:46:10 965
18 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:46:45 959
19 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:47:05 955
20 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:47:11 954
21 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:48:15 943
22 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:48:41 938
23 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:48:52 936
24 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 00:48:55 936
25 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:48:56 936
26 Katharine Atkins HOC F 1981 00:49:33 929
27 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:49:44 927
28 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:49:59 925
29 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:50:13 922
30 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:50:13 922
31 Katie Costello BAOC F 1980 00:50:40
32 David Relton EBOR M 1952 00:50:43 917
33 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:51:00 914
34 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 00:51:04 913
35 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:51:15 911
36 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:51:16 911
37 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:51:25 910
38 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 00:51:32 908
39 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:51:39 907
40 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 00:51:42 907
41 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:51:55 904
42 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:52:02 903
43 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:52:29 898
44 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:52:33 898
45 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:52:40 896
46 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:52:45 896
47 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:52:51 894
48 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:53:11 891
49 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:53:27 888
50 Jim Graham BOF M 1951 00:53:57 883
51 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:54:25 878
52 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:55:05 871
53 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:55:24 868
54 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:55:47 864
55 Laura Rutty NGOC F 1948 00:55:54 862
56 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 00:56:58 851
57 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:57:16 848
58 Kirsten Gerrard SARUM F 1986 00:57:28 846
59 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:57:37 844
60 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 00:58:25 836
61 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 00:58:36 834
62 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:59:00 830
63 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:59:21 826
64 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:59:37 823
65 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:59:39 823
66 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 00:59:40 823
67 Clare Sanders NOC F 1979 00:59:47 822
68 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:00:05 819
69 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:00:20 816
70 John Middler OD M 1952 01:01:03 808
71 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:01:41 802
72 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:02:21 795
73 Caroline James SWOC F 1969 01:02:57 788
74 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:02:57 788
75 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:03:15 785
76 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:03:16 785
77 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:03:38 781
78 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:04:15 775
79 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:04:25 773
80 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:04:48 769
81 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:05:38 760
82 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:06:03 756
83 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:06:31 751
84 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:07:18 743
85 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:07:24 742
86 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:08:12 733
87 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:09:21 721
88 Robert King IND M 01:09:41
89 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:09:53 716
90 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 01:10:14 712
91 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:10:58 704
92 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:11:11 702
93 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:12:02 693
94 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:12:10 692
95 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:12:18 690
96 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:14:14 670
97 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:14:50 664
98 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:18:53 621
99 Richard Moseley LOC M 1938 01:19:08 618
100 Christine Moseley LOC F 1946 01:21:09 597
101 Caryl Roscoe WRE F 1941 01:21:42 591
102 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:22:41 581
103 Catriona Fleming DEE F 1967 01:24:40 560
104 Vivienne Pitcher DEE F 1950 01:25:01 557
105 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:31:36 488
106 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:32:17 480
107 Chris Baker DFOK M 1934 01:34:16 460
108 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:36:26 437
- Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:42:54
- Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:59:59
Showing results 1 - 110 of 110