Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1, 27/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 8 (length: 4.8km, climb: 170m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,001.16 + (106.08 x (3,700.06 - T)) / 855.90
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 6 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:39:59 1162
2 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:46:37 1113
3 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:47:02 1110
4 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:47:48 1104
5 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:48:16 1101
6 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:48:20 1100
7 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:48:22 1100
8 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:48:47 1097
9 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:51:39 1076
10 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:52:26 1070
11 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:52:34 1069
12 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 00:53:07 1065
13 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:53:10 1064
14 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:53:13 1064
15 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:53:55 1059
16 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:54:09 1057
17 Pete Woodall DEE M 1961 00:54:23 1055
18 Robert Edge IND M 00:54:56
19 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:55:00 1051
20 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:55:44 1045
21 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:55:46 1045
22 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:56:20 1041
23 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 00:56:22 1041
24 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:56:26 1040
25 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:56:37 1039
26 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:56:38 1039
27 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 00:57:41 1031
28 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 00:58:17 1026
29 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:59:08 1020
30 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:59:25 1018
31 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:59:45 1015
32 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 00:59:46 1015
33 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:59:59 1014
34 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:00:04 1013
35 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:00:36 1009
36 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:01:16 1004
37 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:02:02 998
38 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:02:58 991
39 Tim Gerrard IND M 1982 01:03:02
40 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:03:46 986
41 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:03:50 985
42 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:03:50 985
43 Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 01:03:56 984
44 Andrew Catmur HOC M 1955 01:04:14 982
45 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:05:19 974
46 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:05:23 974
47 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:07:14 960
48 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:07:48 956
49 John Ward OD M 1945 01:08:10 953
50 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:09:11 945
51 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:09:22 944
52 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:10:21 937
53 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:11:40 927
54 MERVYN RODRIGUES SLOW M 1959 01:11:52 925
55 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:13:24 914
56 Brian Laycock HOC M 1947 01:14:27 906
57 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:16:04 894
58 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:18:02 879
59 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:19:51 866
60 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:20:28 861
61 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:27:32 809
62 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:30:17 788
63 Mike Stanley IND M 1955 02:06:59
64 Michael White MV M 1937 02:16:09 447
65 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 02:16:57 441
66 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:19:59 419
67 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 02:48:30 207
- Alison & Ruth Clerici IND F 01:52:33
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68