Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day 1, 16/09/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.425km, climb: 120m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
861.47 + (123.35 x (3,600.93 - T)) / 829.54
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Wilson LOC M 1971 00:39:23 1046
2 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:39:31 1044
3 Duncan Faulkner IND M 1977 00:40:02
4 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:41:59 1022
5 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:45:30 991
6 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:46:11 985
7 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:46:17 984
8 Chris Faulkner IND M 2003 00:46:21
9 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 00:47:26 974
10 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:48:05 968
11 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:48:21 966
12 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:48:34 964
13 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 00:49:31 955
14 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:49:46 953
15 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:49:59 951
16 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:50:15 949
17 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:51:44 935
18 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:51:56 934
19 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 00:55:27 902
20 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:55:36 901
21 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:56:43 891
22 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:57:19 886
23 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:57:58 880
24 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:58:18 877
25 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 00:58:18 877
26 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:58:50 872
27 Birthe Helms SILKEBORG OK W 1952 01:02:03
28 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:02:09 842
29 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:03:34 830
30 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:03:54 827
31 Tony Horsewill NOC M 1954 01:04:41 820
32 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:05:54 809
33 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:06:24 805
34 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:07:56 791
35 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:14:54 729
36 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:15:26 724
37 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:17:05 709
38 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:18:25 697
39 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:20:27 679
40 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:28:44 605
41 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:29:14 601
42 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:31:09 584
43 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:31:18 582
44 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:40:51 497
- Mark Tyszka CLOK M 1937 01:07:10
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45