Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague, 17/09/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.8km, climb: 325m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,207.60 + (79.21 x (5,152.19 - T)) / 831.40
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:03:47 1334
2 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 01:05:50 1322
3 Graham Patten LOC M 1962 01:06:34 1318
4 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 01:06:47 1317
5 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:07:00 1315
6 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 01:07:18 1314
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:08:57 1304
8 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:12:13 1286
9 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 01:12:18 1285
10 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:14:35 1272
11 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 01:15:02 1270
12 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:15:18 1268
13 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:15:47 1265
14 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:16:08 1263
15 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:17:04 1258
16 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:17:11 1257
17 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:17:42 1254
18 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:20:46 1237
19 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:20:58 1236
20 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:21:00 1235
21 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:21:45 1231
22 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:22:12 1229
23 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:23:42 1220
24 Aislinn Prendergast SYO F 1989 01:24:08 1218
25 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:24:45 1214
26 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:25:53 1208
27 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:26:10 1206
28 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:27:26 1199
29 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:28:00 1195
30 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:29:09 1189
31 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:29:13 1188
32 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:30:03 1184
33 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:30:23 1182
34 Adam Forrest DEVON M 1972 01:32:47
35 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:33:08 1166
36 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:33:09 1166
37 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:33:40 1163
38 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:34:55 1156
39 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:35:24 1153
40 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:37:25 1142
41 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:37:59 1138
42 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 01:39:53 1127
43 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:41:28 1118
44 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:43:29 1107
45 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:44:28 1101
46 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:48:40 1077
47 Stuart Black RAFO M 1965 01:55:31 1038
48 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:57:54 1025
49 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:59:38 1015
50 Nikolay Mikhaylyuk MDOC M 1982 02:07:59
51 Oscar Ferris LEI M 2003 02:20:08
- Jenny Evans NOC F 1993 01:11:06
- Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:15:03
- Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 01:47:54
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54