Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague, 17/09/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4.15km, climb: 90m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
866.77 + (118.06 x (3,651.60 - T)) / 720.32
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:43:22 1039
2 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:43:38 1036
3 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:48:58 984
4 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:49:08 982
5 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:49:37 977
6 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:49:58 974
7 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:49:59 974
8 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:50:19 970
9 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:50:21 970
10 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:50:38 967
11 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:51:44 957
12 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:51:50 956
13 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M 1944 00:51:52 955
14 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 00:52:17 951
15 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:52:37 948
16 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:53:01 944
17 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:53:15 942
18 Liz Drew EBOR F 1949 00:54:05 933
19 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:54:19 931
20 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 00:54:29 929
21 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 00:54:33 929
22 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:55:19 921
23 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 00:56:21 911
24 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:57:07 904
25 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:57:27 900
26 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:58:05 894
27 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:58:17 892
28 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:58:33 889
29 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:58:34 889
30 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:58:38 889
31 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:58:57 886
32 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:00:07 874
33 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:00:07 874
34 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:00:17 872
35 Birthe Helms SILKEBORG OK W 1952 01:01:08
36 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:01:26 861
37 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:04:11 834
38 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:05:35 820
39 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:07:21 803
40 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:07:22 803
41 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:09:36 781
42 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:10:26 773
43 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 01:10:35 771
44 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:10:44 770
45 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:12:19 754
46 Jean Hall AIRE F 1946 01:15:32 722
47 Judith Robb CLOK F 1943 01:15:48 720
48 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:16:10 716
49 Robert Ian Robb CLOK M 1939 01:16:54 709
50 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:20:59 669
51 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:21:31 664
52 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:23:05 648
53 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:24:09 638
54 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:25:33 624
55 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 01:30:24 576
56 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:31:27 566
57 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:33:28 546
- Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:50:49
- David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:59:27
- Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:04:12
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60