Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic, 04/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://socweb.org/event/2018/11/04/51st-november-classic/results-0

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.25km, climb: 160m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,118.21 + (76.25 x (3,985.51 - T)) / 784.30
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:41:30
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:42:49 1256
3 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:43:32 1252
4 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:44:29
5 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:48:08 1225
6 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:48:35
7 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:49:12 1219
8 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:49:21 1218
9 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:49:31 1217
10 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:49:41 1216
11 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:50:02 1214
12 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:51:15
13 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:52:19 1201
14 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:52:32 1199
15 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:53:07 1196
16 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:53:20 1195
17 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:53:53 1191
18 Daniel Couldery GO M 1998 00:53:54 1191
19 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:53:58 1191
20 John Cook WSX M 1957 00:53:59 1191
21 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:54:23 1188
22 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:54:41 1187
23 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:55:07 1184
24 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:55:21 1183
25 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:55:35 1181
26 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:56:06 1178
27 Agnese Baronina OUOC F 00:56:18
28 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:56:19 1177
29 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:56:43 1175
30 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:57:02 1173
31 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:57:09 1172
32 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:57:29 1170
33 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:57:33 1170
34 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:57:42 1169
35 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:57:46 1169
36 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:57:55 1168
37 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:58:13 1166
38 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:58:13 1166
39 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 00:58:17 1166
40 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:58:25 1165
41 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:58:40 1163
42 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:58:43 1163
43 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:58:54 1162
44 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:59:03 1161
45 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:59:33 1158
46 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:00:07 1155
47 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:00:33 1152
48 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:01:09 1149
49 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:01:48 1145
50 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:02:03 1144
51 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:02:11 1143
52 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:02:13 1143
53 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:02:19 1142
54 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:02:39 1140
55 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:02:49 1139
56 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:02:54 1139
57 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:03:21 1136
58 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:03:48 1134
59 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 01:04:02 1132
60 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:04:22 1130
61 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:04:25 1130
62 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:04:41 1128
63 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:05:47 1122
64 Jonathan Creak SUFFOC M 1974 01:05:48 1122
65 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:05:55 1121
66 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:06:04 1120
67 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:06:07 1120
68 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:06:37 1117
69 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:06:43 1117
70 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:07:38 1111
71 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 01:08:51
72 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:09:18 1101
73 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:09:39 1099
74 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:09:41 1099
75 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:09:54 1098
76 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:11:33 1088
77 Mike Maliphant SOC M 1959 01:11:46 1087
78 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:12:12 1085
79 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:12:33 1082
80 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:13:25 1077
81 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:14:02 1074
82 Joe House SO M 1954 01:14:17 1072
83 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:16:19 1061
84 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:17:51 1052
85 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:17:56 1051
86 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 01:18:13 1049
87 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:18:32 1048
88 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:19:22 1043
89 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:20:16 1037
90 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:20:51 1034
91 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:22:07 1027
92 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:22:36 1024
93 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:23:39 1018
94 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:23:40 1018
95 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:23:49 1017
96 Tim Denton GO M 1960 01:23:58 1016
97 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:23:59 1016
98 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:24:20 1014
99 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:24:29 1013
100 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:26:04 1004
101 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:26:22 1002
102 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:26:56 999
103 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:27:20 996
104 Seamus Reid BAOC M 01:28:17
105 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:28:54 987
106 Sam White SOC M 01:29:16
107 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:31:22 973
108 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:35:21 949
109 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:44:26 897
110 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 01:45:21 891
111 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 02:03:59 782
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111