Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic, 04/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at socweb.org/event/2018/11/04/51st-november-classic/results-0

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4.225km, climb: 90m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
849.67 + (110.23 x (3,744.77 - T)) / 796.29
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:37:18 1058
2 Voirrey Walsh BAOC F 00:40:58
3 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:42:45 1013
4 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:43:03 1011
5 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:43:59 1003
6 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:44:39 997
7 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:45:01 994
8 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:47:07 977
9 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:47:13 976
10 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:47:15 976
11 Steve Pullen SOC M 1953 00:47:23 975
12 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:47:53 970
13 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:48:54 962
14 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:49:36 956
15 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:49:47 955
16 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:49:48 954
17 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:50:41 947
18 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:50:46 946
19 Rodney White WIM M 1972 00:51:02 944
20 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:51:11 943
21 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 00:51:20 942
22 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:51:38 939
23 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:52:15 934
24 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:52:36 931
25 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:52:43 930
26 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:53:29 924
27 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:53:48 921
28 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:54:34 915
29 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:54:35 915
30 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 00:55:20 908
31 John Middler OD M 1952 00:55:37 906
32 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:56:12 901
33 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:56:22 900
34 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:56:36 898
35 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:56:58 895
36 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:57:22 892
37 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:57:56 887
38 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:59:36 873
39 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:59:47 872
40 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:00:10 868
41 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:00:23 867
42 Lesley King GO F 1967 01:00:26 866
43 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:00:44 864
44 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:01:09 860
45 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:01:24 858
46 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:01:34 857
47 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:02:07 852
48 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:03:21 842
49 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:03:36 840
50 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:03:48 838
51 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:03:58 837
52 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:04:33 832
53 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:05:04 828
54 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:05:42 822
55 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 01:05:50 821
56 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:06:20 817
57 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:06:39 814
58 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:07:22 809
59 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:07:32 807
60 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:08:11 802
61 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:08:15 801
62 Helen Bolton WIM F 1964 01:08:58 795
63 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:09:17 793
64 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:09:26 791
65 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:09:38 790
66 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:11:38 773
67 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:12:27 766
68 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:12:46 764
69 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:13:31 757
70 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:14:01 753
71 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:14:16 751
72 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:14:32 749
73 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:14:55 746
74 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:16:13 735
75 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:16:30 733
76 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:17:57 721
77 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:18:08 719
78 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:18:24 717
79 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:19:17 710
80 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 01:19:56 704
81 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:21:28 691
82 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:23:15 677
83 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:24:19 668
84 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:25:32 658
85 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:26:45 648
86 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:27:06 645
87 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:27:30 641
88 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:28:37 632
89 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:33:57 588
90 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:35:51 572
91 deborah mays WIM F 1960 01:36:08 570
92 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:39:53 538
93 Marion Bond SAX F 1964 01:41:12 528
94 Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 01:44:59 496
95 John Davies MV M 1938 01:55:00 413
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95