Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at -sport-heat-march-12th-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 4.9km, climb: 40m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
948.23 + (116.41 x (3,327.84 - T)) / 746.71
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:37:40 1115
2 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:39:12 1100
3 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:41:32 1079
4 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 00:41:51 1076
5 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:42:19 1071
6 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:42:23 1071
7 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:43:21 1062
8 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:43:34 1060
9 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:43:37 1059
10 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:44:16 1053
11 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:46:15 1034
12 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:48:39 1012
13 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:49:30 1004
14 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:49:32 1004
15 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 00:49:56 1000
16 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:55:10 951
17 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:56:44 936
18 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:57:15 932
19 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:57:22 930
20 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:57:56 925
21 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:58:23 921
22 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:58:42 918
23 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:59:39 909
24 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:00:46 899
25 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:01:50 889
26 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:02:12 885
27 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:02:30 882
28 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:03:39 872
29 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:05:18 856
30 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:08:47 824
31 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:10:15 810
32 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:12:13 792
33 Karen Hopkins SMOC F 1966 01:12:21 790
34 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 01:12:25 790
35 Muriel Scaife WAOC F 1966 01:14:32 770
36 Helen Hampton CHIG F 1963 01:21:38 703
37 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:24:45 674
38 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:24:54 673
39 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:25:46 665
40 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 01:27:51 645
41 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:29:20 631
42 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:34:46 581
43 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:38:45 543
44 Kerry Enderby HAVOC F 1968 02:14:31 209
- Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:40:47
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45