Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3, 23/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.basoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.95km, climb: 175m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,143.57 + (100.66 x (3,903.62 - T)) / 935.44
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:38:27 1315
2 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:46:52
3 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:46:54
4 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:47:05 1260
5 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:48:52 1248
6 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:49:52 1242
7 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:49:58 1241
8 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:50:40 1237
9 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:51:04 1234
10 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:51:26
11 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:51:47 1229
12 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:52:07
13 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:52:52 1222
14 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:52:55 1222
15 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:52:59 1222
16 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:53:03 1221
17 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:53:25 1219
18 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:54:24 1212
19 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 00:55:18 1207
20 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:56:23 1200
21 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:56:33 1199
22 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:56:49 1197
23 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:57:30 1192
24 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:57:39 1191
25 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 00:58:22 1187
26 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:58:26
27 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:58:43 1185
28 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 00:58:56 1183
29 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:58:58 1183
30 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:59:16
31 Ryan Bolton BOF M 1994 01:00:07 1175
32 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 01:00:43 1172
33 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 01:00:43 1172
34 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:00:54 1170
35 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 01:01:40 1165
36 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:01:43 1165
37 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 01:01:56 1164
38 Madara Brice EUOC F 1996 01:02:38 1159
39 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 01:03:07 1156
40 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:03:16 1155
41 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:04:02 1150
42 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:04:40 1146
43 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:05:18 1142
44 Ruaridh Flint FVO M 2003 01:05:42
45 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 01:05:45 1139
46 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:07:37 1127
47 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:08:01 1124
48 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:09:30 1115
49 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 01:09:32 1115
50 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 01:10:15 1110
51 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:11:28 1102
52 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:13:08 1091
53 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:13:17 1090
54 Nigel Williams BASOC M 1956 01:14:53 1080
55 Ceana Heron STAG F 1991 01:15:15 1078
56 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:16:16 1071
57 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:20:20 1045
58 Nele Taba EUOC W 1997 01:21:40
59 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:22:53 1028
60 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:23:41 1023
61 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:24:46 1016
62 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:29:51 984
63 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 01:33:40
64 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 01:36:17 942
65 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:46:30 876
66 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:47:27 870
67 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:54:53 822
- Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:46:38
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68