Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4, 06/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.525km, climb: 160m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,036.96 + (84.50 x (4,884.83 - T)) / 1,031.88
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:56:25 1160
2 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:59:01 1147
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:59:28 1145
4 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:02:30 1130
5 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:05:28 1115
6 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:08:37 1100
7 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:09:53 1094
8 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 01:11:24 1086
9 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:12:16 1082
10 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:12:19 1082
11 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:13:53 1074
12 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:14:23 1072
13 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 01:15:12 1067
14 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:15:53 1064
15 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:16:29 1061
16 Elitsa Atanasova GUOC W 1998 01:16:51
17 Emily Pearson TAY F 1991 01:19:09 1048
18 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:19:12 1048
19 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:20:18 1042
20 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:20:31 1041
21 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 01:21:41 1036
22 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:23:27 1027
23 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:24:04 1024
24 Christian Chapman-Bird GUOC M 1997 01:30:47
25 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:32:24 983
26 Alexandra Boloux EUOC W 1998 01:33:09
27 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:33:10 979
28 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:37:53 956
29 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:38:44 952
30 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 01:40:43 942
31 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:48:46 903
32 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:54:58 872
33 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 02:14:14 777
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33