Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle, 28/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.3km, climb: 88m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,047.68 + (87.43 x (225,432.73 - T)) / 38,702.04
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 38:14:00 1246
2 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 39:41:00 1234
3 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 49:35:00 1154
4 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 49:40:00 1153
5 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 52:18:00 1132
6 Katherine Taylor MOR F 1978 52:32:00 1130
7 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 53:22:00 1123
8 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 53:31:00 1122
9 Mary Ross INT F 1972 53:43:00 1120
10 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 54:53:00 1111
11 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 56:44:00 1096
12 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 58:06:00 1084
13 Rory Percival HH M 1964 58:20:00 1083
14 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 59:08:00 1076
15 Maire Convery HH F 1967 59:53:00 1070
16 Philip Waite INVOC M 1968 60:25:00 1066
17 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 60:43:00 1063
18 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 60:46:00 1063
19 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 61:44:00 1055
20 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 63:06:00 1044
21 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 64:45:00 1030
22 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 67:34:00 1007
23 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 67:47:00 1006
24 Elitsa Atanasova GUOC W 1998 68:43:00
25 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 68:49:00 997
26 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 68:54:00 997
27 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 69:07:00 995
28 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 69:40:00 990
29 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 70:29:00 984
30 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 70:42:00 982
31 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 71:50:00 973
32 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 72:01:00 971
33 Jim Finlayson INVOC M 1969 72:16:00 969
34 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 75:07:00 946
35 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 79:39:00 909
36 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 80:50:00 900
37 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 85:47:00 859
38 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 99:12:00 750
39 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 120:39:00 576
- Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 59:59:00
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40