Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague, 27/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SG (length: 3.1km, climb: 60m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
881.05 + (116.85 x (4,002.11 - T)) / 975.34
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Br | G | LG | LO | O | SBlu | SBr | VSG | W | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:40:49 1067
2 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:44:00 1044
3 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:45:42 1032
4 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:46:10 1029
5 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:47:37 1018
6 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:50:27 998
7 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:51:02 994
8 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:51:06 993
9 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:51:25 991
10 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:52:09 986
11 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:54:35 968
12 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:54:56 966
13 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:55:58 958
14 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:56:04 958
15 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:56:28 955
16 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:57:11 949
17 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 00:58:06 943
18 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:58:19 941
19 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:59:06 936
20 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 00:59:44 931
21 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:59:57 930
22 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:00:44 924
23 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 01:01:00 922
24 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:01:02 922
25 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:01:04 922
26 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 01:01:35 918
27 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:02:30 911
28 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:02:32 911
29 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:02:32 911
30 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:03:31 904
31 Emily Cooper EBOR F 1999 01:05:10 892
32 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:05:17 891
33 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 01:05:27 890
34 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:07:36 875
35 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:07:48 873
36 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:07:58 872
37 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:07:58 872
38 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:09:47 859
39 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:12:05 842
40 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:12:25 840
41 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:13:18 834
42 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:13:21 833
43 Christine Moseley LOC F 1946 01:13:35 832
44 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:15:00 821
45 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:15:30 818
46 Richard Moseley LOC M 1938 01:17:08 806
47 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:19:02 792
48 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:19:09 792
49 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:19:45 787
50 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:20:10 784
51 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:20:46 780
52 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:21:37 774
53 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 01:23:21 761
54 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:24:45 751
55 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:26:06 742
56 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:26:54 736
57 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:29:54 714
58 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:32:26 696
59 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:33:46 687
60 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:45:40 601
61 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:45:40 601
62 Louise Denby NOR F 1966 01:50:55 563
63 Leanne Bailey NOR F 1979 01:56:07 526
64 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 02:04:12 468
65 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 02:10:59 419
- Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:45:36
- Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:53:20
- Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:12:24
- John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:12:56
- Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:18:30
- Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:51:38
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71