Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague, 27/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

G (length: 3.6km, climb: 70m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
975.14 + (110.10 x (4,317.26 - T)) / 1,072.46
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Br | LG | LO | O | SBlu | SBr | SG | VSG | W | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:42:42 1155
2 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:48:03 1122
3 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:48:38 1119
4 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:49:03 1116
5 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:53:05 1091
6 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:54:24 1083
7 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:54:56 1080
8 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1962 00:55:46 1075
9 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:56:37 1070
10 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:57:04 1067
11 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:57:37 1063
12 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:58:28 1058
13 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:59:10 1054
14 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:59:23 1053
15 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:59:28 1052
16 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:59:34 1051
17 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:59:44 1050
18 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:00:31 1046
19 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:01:20
20 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 01:01:30
21 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:02:00 1036
22 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:02:43 1032
23 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:02:56 1031
24 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:03:50 1025
25 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:04:12 1023
26 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:04:37 1020
27 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:05:06 1017
28 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:05:11 1017
29 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:05:37 1014
30 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:06:10 1011
31 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:06:44 1007
32 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:07:30 1003
33 Alison Radford BENDIGO W 1952 01:08:03
34 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:08:10 998
35 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:08:25 997
36 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:10:36 983
37 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:10:52 982
38 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 01:12:51 970
39 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:12:57 969
40 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:13:35 965
41 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:14:49 958
42 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:15:43 952
43 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:15:53
44 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:17:21 942
45 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:18:03 938
46 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:21:11 918
47 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:21:47 915
48 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 01:22:19 911
49 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:23:37 903
50 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:25:45 890
51 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:25:53 889
52 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:25:53 889
53 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:26:30 886
54 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:28:30 873
55 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:29:58 864
56 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:31:01 858
57 Rowan Purkis SAX F 1954 01:31:29 855
58 Tony Pennick EBOR M 1945 01:31:35 854
59 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:32:44 847
60 Lucy Howlett EBOR F 2002 01:33:31
61 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 01:36:23 825
62 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:36:44 823
63 Susan Carton SOS F 1954 01:39:10 808
64 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:42:36 786
65 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:47:48 754
66 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:56:36 700
67 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:58:38 688
68 Christopher Tipuric M 1999 02:10:09
69 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 02:21:06 549
- Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:07:12
- Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:08:45
- Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:08:55
- Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:22:27
- Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:29:00
- Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 01:33:46
- Kyne Bordon IND W 2001 02:22:08
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76