Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOR Colour Coded & EAL, 11/12/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.norfolkoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.19km, climb: 70m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:43:31 1295
2 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:44:40 1284
3 Ian Renfrew NOR M 1969 00:50:11 1232
4 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:52:35 1207
5 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:52:58
6 Kevin Smith NOR M 1954 00:57:25 1162
7 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:57:48 1158
8 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:58:02 1156
9 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:58:29 1151
10 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:58:34 1151
11 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 00:59:17 1144
12 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 01:01:05 1127
13 Paul Price NOR M 1963 01:02:51 1110
14 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:03:24 1105
15 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:04:15 1097
16 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:05:37 1084
17 Ben Cowley NOR M 1984 01:06:08 1078
18 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:06:21 1076
19 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 01:07:29 1065
20 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 01:08:05 1060
21 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:09:09 1050
22 Robert McNab RAFO M 1962 01:10:44 1034
23 Mark George IND 01:11:41
24 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:12:11 1020
25 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:13:12 1010
26 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:13:23 1009
27 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 01:14:42 996
28 Ruth Vingerhagen WAOC F 1985 01:14:54 994
29 Simon Brockington WAOC M 1971 01:19:04 955
30 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 01:19:11 954
31 James Thistlewood NOR M 2001 01:20:03
32 David Patterson RR M 1964 01:21:39 929
33 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 01:33:55 812
34 Dean Blackburn NOR M 1969 01:46:49 689
35 Catherine Kent SOS F 1991 01:59:11 570
- Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:09:48
- Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:13:22
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37