Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW City of London Race, 09/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 4.93km, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,010.52 + (109.98 x (3,279.07 - T)) / 585.50
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:41:14 1162
2 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:41:47 1156
3 Baiba Ozola W 1967 00:42:28
4 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:43:49 1133
5 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:43:52 1132
6 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:44:55 1120
7 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:45:01 1119
8 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:45:11 1117
9 Ann Roller W 1972 00:45:11
10 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:45:20 1116
11 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:45:27 1114
12 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:45:33 1113
13 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:45:39 1112
14 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:45:46 1111
15 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:46:16 1105
16 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:47:27 1092
17 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:48:13 1083
18 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:48:39 1078
19 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:49:33 1068
20 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:50:11 1061
21 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:51:37 1045
22 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:51:51 1042
23 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:52:17 1037
24 Hannah Cooper W 1982 00:52:22
25 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:52:29 1035
26 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:52:37 1033
27 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:53:03 1029
28 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:53:08 1028
29 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:53:10 1027
30 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:54:29 1012
31 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 00:55:12 1004
32 Dunja van de Riet W 1967 00:55:36
33 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:56:20 992
34 Elaine Battson LOK F 1966 00:56:56 985
35 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 00:57:22 980
36 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:57:30 978
37 M Roux W 1977 00:57:43
38 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:57:46 975
39 Camille Roux W 2001 00:57:57
40 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:59:27 956
41 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:59:36 955
42 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:00:24 946
43 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:00:38 943
44 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:01:01 939
45 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:01:37 932
46 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 01:02:33 921
47 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:03:18 913
48 Charlotte Ross SN F 1974 01:03:20 913
49 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:04:26 900
50 Vikki Page QO F 1972 01:05:01 894
51 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:05:55 884
52 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 01:06:16 880
53 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:06:29 877
54 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:06:30 877
55 Liz Snell BAOC F 1974 01:06:37 876
56 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:07:29 866
57 Barbara Tebbutt LEI F 1966 01:08:25 855
58 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 01:09:05 848
59 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:15:00 781
60 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:15:48 772
61 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 01:20:52 715
62 Rachel Oxburgh WAOC F 1964 01:21:12 711
63 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:30:27 607
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63