Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships, 09/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Hambleden/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course SG (length: 3.9km, climb: 160m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
805.97 + (144.30 x (4,068.76 - T)) / 827.71
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course SBR | Course BLU | Course SBL | Course GR | Course VSG | Course LGR | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:43:24 1061
2 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:44:28 1050
3 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:47:54 1014
4 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:49:17 1000
5 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:53:15 958
6 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:54:50 942
7 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:55:57 930
8 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:56:21 926
9 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:56:22 926
10 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:56:43 922
11 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 00:56:59 919
12 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:57:26 915
13 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:57:56 909
14 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 00:59:09 897
15 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:00:22 884
16 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:00:25 883
17 Peter Narramore TVOC M 1957 01:00:27 883
18 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:00:50 879
19 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 01:03:04 856
20 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 01:04:05 845
21 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:04:19 843
22 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:04:27 841
23 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:04:35 840
24 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:05:19 832
25 Richard Hyman HH M 1942 01:05:39 829
26 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:05:40 828
27 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:05:52 826
28 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:06:02 825
29 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:06:19 822
30 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:06:28 820
31 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:06:37 818
32 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:06:38 818
33 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:07:51 806
34 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:08:08 803
35 William Jefferies BKO M 1998 01:09:45 786
36 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:11:18 769
37 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:12:29 757
38 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:12:48 754
39 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:13:09 750
40 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:14:02 741
41 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 01:14:32 736
42 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:15:28 726
43 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:15:57 721
44 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:16:05 719
45 Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 01:16:48 712
46 Reed Lydon LEI F 2002 01:16:53
47 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:17:55 700
48 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:20:14 676
49 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:21:02 668
50 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:21:41 661
51 Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:22:00 658
52 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:22:19 654
53 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:24:04 636
54 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:27:33 600
55 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:28:08 593
56 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:30:11 572
57 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:31:20 560
58 Hils Jago LOK F 1945 01:49:53 366
59 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:50:10 363
60 Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 01:50:50 356
61 Mary+William Hollway IND 01:59:03
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:52:11
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62