Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO Regional Event - Ecclesall Woods, 26/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/673-regional-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 120m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
993.35 + (83.10 x (3,951.41 - T)) / 731.19
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Viv Barraclough EPOC F 1974 00:42:05 1155
2 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:43:51 1143
3 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:48:07 1114
4 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:48:48 1110
5 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:49:11 1107
6 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:51:44 1090
7 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:52:29 1085
8 Emma Wells IND 00:53:27
9 Oliver Smith HALO M 1988 00:53:38 1077
10 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:54:34 1070
11 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:55:40 1063
12 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:56:52 1055
13 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:57:01 1054
14 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:57:02 1054
15 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:57:26 1051
16 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:57:32 1050
17 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:57:41 1049
18 Jane Burgess DVO F 1957 00:57:45 1049
19 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:57:51 1048
20 Tony Stirland DVO M 1973 00:58:10 1046
21 Eleonora Crosignani DUOC F 1997 00:58:40 1042
22 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:59:14 1039
23 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:00:55 1027
24 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:02:20 1017
25 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:03:05 1012
26 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 01:03:21 1010
27 Neil Bizzell SYO M 1978 01:04:54 1000
28 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:05:31 996
29 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:05:59 992
30 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:06:07 992
31 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:06:36 988
32 Stephen Reid SYO M 1977 01:07:17 984
33 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:07:29 982
34 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:07:46
35 Kathryn Griffiths DVO F 1973 01:09:12 971
36 Emily Strathdee DUOC F 1996 01:09:56 966
37 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:11:17 956
38 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:12:17 950
39 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:12:32 948
40 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:13:07 944
41 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:14:04 937
42 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:14:44 933
43 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:15:00 931
44 Megan Smith HALO F 1988 01:15:46 926
45 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:15:55 925
46 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:16:30 921
47 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:16:46 919
48 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:18:40 906
49 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:18:41 906
50 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:18:50 905
51 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:18:58 904
52 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:23:09 875
53 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:25:54 857
54 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:26:09 855
55 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:27:28 846
56 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:36:09 787
57 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:42:57 740
58 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:55:46 653
59 John Purkis SYO M 1954 02:00:17 622
60 Kyne Bordon EPOC F 2002 02:18:20
- George Morgon-Walcroft ret 00:55:55
- Henk Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:09:36
- Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:10:32
- Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:38:43
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64