Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague, 03/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 220m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,133.04 + (61.91 x (4,366.10 - T)) / 559.20
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:55:26 1248
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:56:06 1244
3 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:58:12 1230
4 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:58:33 1227
5 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:59:31 1221
6 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:00:14 1216
7 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:01:22 1209
8 Simon Freytag IND M 1983 01:01:47
9 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:02:13 1203
10 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:02:50 1199
11 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:03:18 1196
12 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:07:23 1169
13 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:07:56 1165
14 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 01:08:37 1161
15 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:09:39 1154
16 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:10:03 1151
17 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:10:53 1146
18 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:10:54 1145
19 Edward Barnard DEE M 1979 01:10:54 1145
20 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:10:58 1145
21 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:13:09 1131
22 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:13:38 1127
23 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:15:06 1118
24 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:15:33 1115
25 Alison Ingleby AIRE F 1983 01:16:27 1109
26 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:17:26 1102
27 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:17:36 1101
28 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:18:31 1095
29 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:18:48 1093
30 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:18:59 1092
31 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:19:26 1089
32 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:19:31 1088
33 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:19:34 1088
34 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:19:41 1087
35 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 01:19:50 1086
36 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:20:16 1083
37 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:20:17 1083
38 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:22:02 1071
39 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:22:27 1069
40 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:24:28 1055
41 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:27:38 1034
42 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:38:05 965
43 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:50:06 885
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43