Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague, 03/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.4km, climb: 135m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,065.01 + (74.01 x (3,977.81 - T)) / 649.03
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:44:17
2 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:51:05 1169
3 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:51:29
4 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:52:14 1161
5 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:53:31 1152
6 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:53:32 1152
7 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:53:33 1152
8 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:54:36 1145
9 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:55:18 1140
10 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:55:20 1140
11 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:56:29
12 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:56:31 1132
13 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:56:47 1130
14 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:56:56 1129
15 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:03:06 1087
16 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:03:14 1086
17 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:04:02 1080
18 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:04:40 1076
19 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:05:17 1072
20 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:05:51 1068
21 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:06:08 1066
22 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:07:03 1060
23 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:08:33 1050
24 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:09:17 1045
25 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 01:09:19 1044
26 Pauline Tryner SYO W 1973 01:09:51
27 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:11:54 1027
28 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:12:50 1020
29 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:13:03 1019
30 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:13:19 1017
31 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:16:32 995
32 Graham Stuart AIRE M 1953 01:17:55 986
33 Helen Elmes W 1997 01:18:41
34 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:20:15 970
35 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:22:10 956
36 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:23:20 948
37 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:24:10 943
38 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:24:34 940
39 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:30:02 903
40 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 02:13:46 603
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40