Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League, 02/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.9km, climb: 115m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,101.77 + (99.99 x (4,254.10 - T)) / 711.59
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:54:12 1243
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:54:55 1237
3 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:55:22 1233
4 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:57:12 1217
5 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:57:15 1217
6 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:58:52 1203
7 Simon Freytag IND M 1983 01:02:18
8 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 01:02:36 1172
9 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:02:58 1169
10 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:03:01 1168
11 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:03:10 1167
12 Edward Barnard DEE M 1979 01:03:30 1164
13 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:03:53 1161
14 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:04:12 1158
15 Richard Henderson BL M 1960 01:04:21 1157
16 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:05:34 1147
17 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:05:51 1144
18 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:05:54 1144
19 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:06:42 1137
20 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:06:54 1136
21 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:07:33 1130
22 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:07:41 1129
23 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 01:08:38 1121
24 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:08:40 1121
25 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 01:09:36 1113
26 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:11:59 1093
27 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:12:48 1086
28 Chris Lee IND M 1983 01:13:33
29 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:13:38 1079
30 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:14:08 1075
31 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:14:27 1072
32 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:15:35 1062
33 Andrew Cox WATO M 1958 01:15:44
34 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:18:32 1037
35 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:18:42 1036
36 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:19:18 1031
37 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:19:33 1029
38 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:21:50 1010
39 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:23:16 998
40 Helen Elmes W 1997 01:27:59
41 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:29:32 945
42 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:31:57 924
43 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:32:31 920
44 Joanna Taylor AIRE F 1967 01:53:13 745
- Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:05:12
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45