Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 17/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.southernnavigators.com/results-archive/2017/2017-12-17-ash-ranges/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 105m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
787.81 + (130.03 x (4,198.64 - T)) / 989.67
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:44:13 991
2 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:45:08 984
3 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:46:32 973
4 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:51:59 930
5 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:52:01 929
6 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:55:37 901
7 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:56:18 896
8 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:56:36 893
9 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:58:10 881
10 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 00:58:16 880
11 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 00:58:18 880
12 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 01:01:59 851
13 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:02:48 844
14 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:04:19 832
15 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:04:40 830
16 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 01:06:06 818
17 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:06:15 817
18 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:06:15 817
19 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:07:03 811
20 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:08:29 800
21 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:09:08 794
22 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:10:52 781
23 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:12:20 769
24 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:12:25 769
25 John Davies MV M 1938 01:13:09 763
26 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:14:26 753
27 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:15:53 741
28 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:21:51 694
29 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:22:54 686
30 Alison Curtis CHIG F 1956 01:25:13 668
31 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:25:27 666
32 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:27:39 648
33 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:29:53 631
34 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:30:42 624
35 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:32:33 610
36 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:33:05 606
37 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:36:25 579
38 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:40:51 544
39 Anne Sylvestre de Sacy IND 01:42:25
40 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:03:21 367
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40