Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Rushmere EAOA Championships and EA League, 19/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 175m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,077.36 + (96.78 x (4,115.72 - T)) / 793.34
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:42:48 1266
2 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:43:21 1262
3 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:43:39 1260
4 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:44:13 1256
5 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:51:53 1200
6 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:52:01
7 Charlie Rennie LEI M 2003 00:53:54
8 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:54:55 1177
9 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:55:43 1172
10 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:56:10 1168
11 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:56:55 1163
12 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:58:00 1155
13 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:58:07 1154
14 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:58:56 1148
15 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:58:57 1148
16 Paul Wilson HH M 1977 00:59:17 1146
17 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:59:19 1145
18 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 00:59:20 1145
19 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 00:59:23 1145
20 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:59:38 1143
21 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:59:47 1142
22 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:59:52 1141
23 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:59:52 1141
24 Evan Gibbard Ottawa Orienteering M 1999 01:00:18
25 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:03:34 1114
26 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:04:05 1110
27 Mark Gibbard Ottawa Orienteering M 1967 01:05:45
28 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:06:16 1094
29 Paul Price NOR M 1963 01:06:59 1089
30 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:07:34 1085
31 Adrian Harris HH M 1966 01:07:39 1084
32 Matthew Harden HH M 2000 01:07:40 1084
33 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:07:42 1084
34 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:08:34 1078
35 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:09:44 1069
36 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:10:17 1065
37 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:10:38 1062
38 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:10:40 1062
39 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:11:00 1060
40 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:11:08 1059
41 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:11:19 1057
42 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:11:21 1057
43 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:11:23 1057
44 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:11:25 1057
45 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 01:11:51 1054
46 David Allard HH M 1983 01:12:55 1046
47 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:13:09 1044
48 Edmund Ward M 1982 01:13:33
49 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:14:03 1037
50 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 01:14:53 1031
51 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:15:36 1026
52 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:15:58
53 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:16:28 1020
54 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:16:59 1016
55 David Heale HH M 1967 01:18:21 1006
56 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:19:14 1000
57 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:19:57 994
58 Chris Bienemann IND M 1982 01:22:55
59 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:23:15 970
60 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:24:22 962
61 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:24:26 961
62 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:25:13 956
63 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:25:26 954
64 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:27:26 939
65 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:33:05 898
66 Rob Jackman NOR M 1977 01:33:06 898
67 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:34:25 888
68 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:34:56 885
69 Nita Jackman NOR F 1973 01:36:21 874
70 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:42:06 832
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70