Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NW Sprint champs race 1, 22/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A3 (length: 2.9km, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.30 + (92.76 x (1,213.40 - T)) / 182.45
Other courses: A1 | A2 | A4 | A5 | A6 | A7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:14:16 1268
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:15:26 1232
3 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:15:53 1219
4 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:17:02 1184
5 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:17:04 1183
6 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:17:24 1172
7 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:18:00 1154
8 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:18:00 1154
9 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:18:08 1150
10 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:18:08 1150
11 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:18:10 1149
12 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:18:11 1149
13 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:18:13 1148
14 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:18:17 1145
15 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:18:22 1143
16 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:19:15 1116
17 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:19:19 1114
18 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:19:23 1112
19 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:19:33 1107
20 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:19:39 1104
21 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:19:43 1102
22 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:20:11 1088
23 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:20:21 1082
24 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:20:42 1072
25 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:20:50 1068
26 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:20:50 1068
27 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:20:52 1067
28 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:21:03 1061
29 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:21:40 1042
30 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:22:21 1021
31 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:22:35 1014
32 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:22:45 1009
33 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:22:53 1005
34 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:22:54 1005
35 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:23:34 984
36 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:23:57 973
37 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:24:06 968
38 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:24:25 958
39 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:24:36 953
40 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:24:41 950
41 Alan Cross M 1958 00:24:51
42 Mel Simmonds LOC W 1978 00:26:37
43 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 00:30:39 768
44 Janet Middleton SELOC W 1978 00:31:12
- Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:21:09
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45