Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL), 06/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#181006FormbyLevelB

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) (length: 6.2km, climb: 150m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,126.19 + (66.95 x (3,926.51 - T)) / 708.91
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:41:14
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:44:26 1245
3 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:46:14 1235
4 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:48:41 1221
5 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:49:00 1219
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:49:21 1217
7 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:49:25 1217
8 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:49:31
9 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:50:23 1212
10 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:50:41 1210
11 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:51:44
12 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:51:57
13 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:52:10 1201
14 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:52:18 1201
15 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:52:55 1197
16 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:52:58 1197
17 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:54:24 1189
18 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:54:43 1187
19 Catherine Wilson SELOC F 1977 00:55:22 1183
20 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:55:26 1183
21 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 00:56:06 1179
22 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:56:32 1177
23 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:56:34 1176
24 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 00:57:53 1169
25 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:58:13 1167
26 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:59:43 1159
27 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:00:20 1155
28 Simon Freytag IND M 1983 01:00:29
29 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:00:40 1153
30 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 01:00:45 1153
31 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:01:16 1150
32 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:01:42 1147
33 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:01:53 1146
34 Edward Halliwell DEE M 1973 01:02:10 1145
35 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:02:44 1142
36 Matthew Haddow LOC M 2002 01:03:01 1140
37 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:03:22 1138
38 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:03:27 1137
39 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:03:55 1135
40 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:04:33 1131
41 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:04:39 1131
42 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:05:12 1128
43 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:05:37 1125
44 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:05:38 1125
45 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 01:06:35 1120
46 Paul Shannon DEE M 1958 01:06:39 1119
47 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 01:06:44 1119
48 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 01:07:18 1116
49 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:07:35 1114
50 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:07:35 1114
51 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:09:03 1106
52 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:09:07 1105
53 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:09:11 1105
54 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:10:07 1100
55 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:10:46 1096
56 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:11:17 1093
57 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:11:40 1091
58 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:12:19 1087
59 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:12:21 1087
60 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:12:25 1087
61 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:12:48 1084
62 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:13:04 1083
63 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:13:31 1080
64 Helen Ashton PFO F 1979 01:13:50 1079
65 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:15:58 1067
66 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:18:43 1051
67 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:19:32 1046
68 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:19:46 1045
69 Andrew Cox WATO M 1958 01:19:50
70 Elizabeth Hughes DEE F 1988 01:21:11 1037
71 Edward Barnard DEE M 1979 01:21:30 1035
72 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:22:39 1029
73 Debbie Lamb SWOC F 1992 01:22:42 1028
74 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:24:35 1018
75 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:25:09 1015
76 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:32:01 976
77 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:32:23 974
78 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:39:43 932
79 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:41:29 922
80 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1958 01:47:13
81 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:50:53 869
82 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:52:34 859
- Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:28:58
- Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:56:02
- Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:01:14
- Edwin Sherstone DEE M 1965 01:33:02
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86