Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL), 06/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#181006FormbyLevelB

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,W65,W70) (length: 3.5km, climb: 85m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
856.76 + (122.54 x (3,971.80 - T)) / 967.25
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:41:09 1047
2 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:42:14 1039
3 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:44:00 1025
4 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:44:04 1025
5 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:44:35 1021
6 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:45:05 1017
7 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:46:27 1007
8 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:49:38 983
9 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:50:26 977
10 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:53:10 956
11 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:55:00 942
12 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:55:20 939
13 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:55:21 939
14 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:55:55 935
15 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:56:03 934
16 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:58:14 917
17 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:58:18
18 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:58:32 915
19 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:59:07 911
20 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:01:04 896
21 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:02:08 888
22 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:02:08 888
23 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:02:10 887
24 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:02:12 887
25 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:02:27 885
26 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:03:12 880
27 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:03:32 877
28 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:04:24 870
29 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 01:05:35 861
30 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:05:36 861
31 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:05:55 859
32 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:06:24 855
33 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:06:36 854
34 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:08:51 837
35 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:08:59 836
36 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:09:31 832
37 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:09:55 828
38 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:10:19 825
39 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:11:07 819
40 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:11:08 819
41 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:12:41 807
42 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:13:31 801
43 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:14:38 793
44 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:15:18 788
45 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:15:28 786
46 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:15:48 784
47 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:16:24 779
48 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:16:41 777
49 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:17:28 771
50 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:20:42 747
51 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:20:52 745
52 Anne Hurrell DEE F 1953 01:21:37 740
53 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:25:41 709
54 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:35:26 635
55 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:37:16 621
56 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:39:44 602
57 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:39:53 601
58 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:41:24 589
59 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:48:23 536
60 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:49:20 529
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60