Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague Middle Distance, 18/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 5.3km, climb: 160m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,162.44 + (82.04 x (3,165.18 - T)) / 555.94
Other courses: Black | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short G | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:37:11 1300
2 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:37:55 1294
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:39:11 1283
4 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:40:04 1275
5 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:40:55 1267
6 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:42:07 1257
7 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:43:16 1246
8 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:43:27 1245
9 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:44:01 1240
10 Aislinn Prendergast SYO F 1989 00:45:04 1230
11 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:45:52 1223
12 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:46:44 1216
13 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:47:43 1207
14 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 00:47:44 1207
15 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:47:50 1206
16 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:50:04 1186
17 Sam Wood AIRE M 1995 00:50:43 1180
18 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:51:20 1175
19 James Burton SYO M 1975 00:51:57 1170
20 James Prince DVO M 1970 00:53:17 1158
21 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:53:54 1152
22 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:53:54 1152
23 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:54:37 1146
24 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:54:37 1146
25 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:55:20 1140
26 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:56:27 1130
27 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:57:33 1120
28 Amicia Lee AIRE F 1991 00:57:47 1118
29 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:58:22 1113
30 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:59:52 1099
31 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 01:00:06 1097
32 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 01:00:09 1097
33 Alasdair Hutt SYO M 1994 01:01:59 1081
34 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:07:32 1032
35 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:08:48 1020
36 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:11:09 1000
37 Nicola Gover EBOR F 1985 01:11:26 997
38 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:17:14 946
39 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:32:12 813
- Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:54:53
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40