Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh League Event 2017, 20/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.baoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 140m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
930.77 + (168.36 x (4,195.19 - T)) / 1,025.14
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Arnold SBOC M 2002 00:43:03
2 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:43:46 1188
3 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:43:49 1188
4 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:45:06 1175
5 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 00:46:09 1165
6 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 00:47:59 1147
7 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:49:08 1136
8 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:50:40 1120
9 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:51:00 1117
10 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:53:22 1094
11 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:54:34 1082
12 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:54:42 1081
13 Stephan Haefele HH M 1965 00:54:58 1078
14 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:55:31 1073
15 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 00:56:52 1059
16 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:57:17 1055
17 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 00:58:06 1047
18 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:00:20 1025
19 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:00:52 1020
20 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 01:02:19 1006
21 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:03:02 999
22 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:03:34 993
23 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:03:47 991
24 Deborah Lamb SWOC F 1992 01:04:09 988
25 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:05:29 974
26 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:06:09 968
27 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:07:11 958
28 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:07:35 954
29 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:07:36 954
30 Alison Anthony SROC F 1989 01:07:39 953
31 Bridget Stein SBOC F 01:07:46 952
32 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:08:22 946
33 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:08:46 942
34 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:09:50 932
35 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:09:56 931
36 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:10:00 930
37 Mike Dobbs SBOC M 1948 01:10:08 929
38 Amy Phillippo BAOC F 01:12:09 909
39 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:12:44 903
40 Anne May SLOW F 1949 01:13:22 897
41 Kate Darlington SWOC F 1978 01:13:33 895
42 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:13:45 893
43 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:14:25 886
44 Hilary Eastley KERNO F 1955 01:14:56 881
45 Lina Heuer HH F 2003 01:15:05
46 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:17:06 860
47 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:18:53 842
48 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:19:37 835
49 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:19:38 835
50 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:20:16 829
51 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:21:07 820
52 Holly Craig WCH F 2002 01:21:36
53 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:23:47 794
54 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:23:54 793
55 Steve Major BAOC M 01:24:47
56 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:25:21 779
57 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:27:41 756
58 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:29:59 733
59 Stanley Szajda SBOC M 1944 01:30:14 731
60 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:31:39 717
61 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:34:21 690
62 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:37:01 664
63 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:38:16 651
64 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:42:01 614
65 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:44:03 594
66 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:56:23 473
67 Rose Snowden SWOC F 1961 02:01:22 424
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67