Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK SE League event, 11/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at londonorienteering.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/holmindex.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.5km, climb: 210m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,070.70 + (138.88 x (5,349.35 - T)) / 1,575.97
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:55:56
2 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:00:20 1223
3 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:03:54 1204
4 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:06:13 1192
5 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:06:14 1192
6 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:06:50 1189
7 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:07:32 1185
8 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:08:24 1180
9 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 01:11:53
10 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:12:32 1159
11 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:14:09 1150
12 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:14:29 1148
13 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:16:09 1139
14 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:16:30 1138
15 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:17:05 1135
16 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:17:31 1132
17 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:17:43 1131
18 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:19:28 1122
19 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:20:05 1119
20 Matthew Jones M 2009 01:20:55
21 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:20:58 1114
22 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:22:03 1108
23 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:22:30 1106
24 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:24:31 1095
25 Joe House SO M 1954 01:26:03 1087
26 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:26:26 1085
27 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:28:14 1076
28 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:29:41 1068
29 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:30:14 1065
30 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:30:30 1064
31 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:32:02 1055
32 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 01:34:21 1043
33 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:34:56 1040
34 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:36:36 1031
35 Richard Field SAX M 1963 01:37:19 1028
36 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:37:21 1027
37 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:41:19 1006
38 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:48:41 967
39 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:49:03 966
40 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:49:15 964
41 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:49:57 961
42 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:50:43 957
43 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 01:55:59 929
44 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:57:02 923
45 Michael White MV M 1937 03:44:18 356
- Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:48:56
- Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:53:27
- Richard Perkins IND M 1983 01:43:13
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48