Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event), 04/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 6.6km, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,069.60 + (118.62 x (3,625.70 - T)) / 704.02
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:43:52 1237
2 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:44:44 1228
3 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:45:32 1220
4 Josef Petr Slavia Liberec M 1963 00:45:44
5 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:46:07 1214
6 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:48:18 1192
7 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:48:39 1189
8 Lea Martanova Slavia Liberec W 00:50:20
9 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:50:33 1169
10 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:51:46 1157
11 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:51:47 1157
12 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:51:50 1156
13 Espen Raastad Skifjells sønner M 1963 00:51:59
14 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:52:17 1152
15 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:52:25 1151
16 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:52:33 1149
17 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:52:43 1148
18 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:53:04 1144
19 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:53:34 1139
20 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:53:35 1139
21 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:53:39 1138
22 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:54:38 1128
23 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:54:41 1128
24 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:54:43 1127
25 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:55:12 1122
26 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:55:21 1121
27 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:56:53 1105
28 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:57:08 1103
29 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:57:13 1102
30 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:57:14 1102
31 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:57:26 1100
32 Dominique Bruylant ASUB Orientation M 1958 00:57:34
33 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:57:42 1097
34 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:58:04 1093
35 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:58:11 1092
36 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:58:39 1088
37 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:59:10 1082
38 Philippe Clapuyt ASUB-Orientation M 1958 00:59:18
39 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:00:17 1071
40 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:01:30 1059
41 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:01:37 1058
42 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:02:07 1053
43 Andrew Cox WATO M 1958 01:02:11
44 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:02:23 1050
45 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:02:33 1048
46 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:02:54 1045
47 Iris Ceulemans Trol Belgium W 1997 01:03:38
48 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:04:30 1028
49 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:04:48 1025
50 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:04:59 1024
51 Rebecca Glen MDOC F 1975 01:06:33 1008
52 Fiona Millington MDOC F 1980 01:06:49 1005
53 Rowena Hamilton W 1983 01:06:55
54 Rune Laurantsen Skien OK M 1958 01:07:59
55 Valérie Aughuet HOC W 1968 01:08:12
56 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:08:53 984
57 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1958 01:08:53
58 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:09:06 982
59 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:09:10 981
60 Isabel Urquhart W 1997 01:10:01
61 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:10:25 969
62 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:11:02 962
63 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:11:18 960
64 Bernard Dubois HOC M 1958 01:11:40
65 Ana Iglesias UVIGO W 1968 01:13:08
66 Nicole Revencu ASUB-Orientation W 1968 01:13:12
67 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:14:00 932
68 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:14:14 930
69 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:14:18 929
70 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:14:21 929
71 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 01:15:19 919
72 Lina Jasulaityte Olifant W 1968 01:18:29
73 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:20:23 868
74 Carles Abad UVIGO M 1958 01:21:12
75 Vikki Page QO F 1972 01:22:31 846
76 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:22:58 842
77 Julia Verhoeven W 1997 01:37:09
78 Erin Weatherstone OD F 1989 01:50:00 568
79 Christine Weatherstone W 1968 01:51:02
80 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:56:46 500
- Finn Tveit Shifjell Sonner M 1963 00:36:29
- Fernando Costa GD4C M 1963 00:38:31
- James Crawford BL M 1955 00:52:49
- Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:57:37
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:00:31
- Izzy Bell MDOC F 1993 01:03:14
- Emma Taylor W 1997 01:08:30
- Kay Hawke W 1983 01:10:21
- Arnfinn MOE Skifjell Sørum Skifjell sønner M 1963 01:49:58
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89