Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event), 04/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 4.5km, 17 controls)
Point calculations
959.02 + (121.37 x (2,968.35 - T)) / 590.20
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:23:14 1283
2 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:32:47 1165
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:33:29 1156
4 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:35:21 1133
5 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:35:36 1130
6 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:36:31 1119
7 Linda Verbraken Trol W 1963 00:36:53
8 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:37:04 1112
9 Oldrich Prinda Slavia Liberec M 1953 00:37:56
10 Armando Santos COALA M 1953 00:38:25
11 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:38:38 1093
12 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:38:54 1089
13 Kai Saksman OK TON M 1953 00:38:56
14 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:39:06 1087
15 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:39:53 1077
16 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:39:54 1077
17 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:40:23 1071
18 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:41:00 1064
19 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:41:36 1056
20 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:42:03 1051
21 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:42:07 1050
22 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:42:43 1042
23 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:44:08 1025
24 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:44:14 1024
25 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:44:41 1018
26 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:45:20 1010
27 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:45:20 1010
28 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:45:41 1006
29 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:46:29 996
30 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:47:09 988
31 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:47:39 982
32 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:47:46 980
33 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:48:13 975
34 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:48:32 971
35 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:48:47 968
36 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:48:54 966
37 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:49:33 958
38 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:50:20 948
39 Annie Sanderson Orienteering Taranak W 1958 00:52:07
40 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:52:22 923
41 Robert Taylor Stockport Harriers M 1953 00:52:24
42 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:53:10 913
43 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:53:17 912
44 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:53:28 910
45 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:53:45 906
46 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:54:48 893
47 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:55:21 887
48 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:55:31 884
49 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:55:35 884
50 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:55:40 883
51 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:55:49 881
52 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:56:57 867
53 Aida Correia GD4C W 1963 00:57:22
54 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:58:13 851
55 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:58:36 846
56 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 00:58:55 842
57 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:59:02 841
58 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:00:27 824
59 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:03:03 791
60 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:03:19 788
61 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:03:54 781
62 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:04:12 777
63 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:04:17 776
64 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:06:26 750
65 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:07:55 731
66 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:08:50 720
67 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:10:29 700
68 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:14:22 652
69 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:16:04 631
70 Philip Senior LOC M 1953 01:24:50 523
71 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:27:24 491
72 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:32:49 424
- Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:40:25
- Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:44:07
- Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:51:16
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75