Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SUFFOC Knettishall Heath Colour Coded, ESSOL & YBT Heat, 26/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.3km, climb: 30m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
922.92 + (142.08 x (3,930.91 - T)) / 1,015.11
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:35:44 1173
2 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:38:01 1154
3 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:41:13 1127
4 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 00:42:37 1115
5 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 00:43:26 1108
6 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:47:23 1075
7 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:48:20 1067
8 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:49:16 1059
9 James Thistlewood NOR M 2001 00:49:18 1059
10 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:50:16 1051
11 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:51:54 1037
12 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 00:53:09 1027
13 Helena Wace IND W 1996 00:55:10
14 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:56:10 1001
15 Nita Jackman NOR F 1973 00:57:54 987
16 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 00:57:57 986
17 Laurie Rudling NOR M 1950 00:59:13 976
18 Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M 1972 01:00:46 963
19 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:02:03 952
20 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:03:04 943
21 Ben Hammond SUFFOC M 2000 01:03:25 941
22 Sam Parkinson SUFFOC M 1999 01:03:33 939
23 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:04:07 935
24 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:04:26 932
25 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:05:11 926
26 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:07:56 903
27 Lawrence Chapman NOR M 1969 01:08:03 902
28 Rob Jackman NOR M 1977 01:09:11 892
29 Jonathan Houseago SUFFOC M 1957 01:12:46 862
30 Susan Waller-Toyne SOS F 1965 01:14:50 845
31 Jamie Austin-Mills NOR M 1980 01:15:30 839
32 Max Harrold SUFFOC M 1998 01:15:51 836
33 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:16:59 827
34 Fergus Stirling NOR M 1959 01:18:22 815
35 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 01:19:43 804
36 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:19:58
37 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:20:20 798
38 Susan Carton SOS F 1954 01:21:20 790
39 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:25:21 756
40 Richard Hawes IND M 1952 01:25:32
41 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:26:40 745
42 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:28:56 726
43 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:32:55 693
44 Keith + Sandra Fulcher NOR 01:33:38
45 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:40:19 631
46 Julia Paul NOR F 1954 01:44:53 592
47 Shona Fairchild NOR F 1955 01:45:27 588
48 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:53:32 520
49 Vanessa Ward IND W 1982 01:54:45
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49