Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SUFFOC King's Forest Colour Coded, 08/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www,suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.3km, climb: 15m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
932.74 + (117.60 x (3,445.66 - T)) / 660.27
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 00:35:56 1162
2 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:38:07 1139
3 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 00:41:10 1107
4 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:42:06
5 Ian Lonsdale BAOC M 1957 00:44:08
6 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 00:45:00 1066
7 Ben Hammond SUFFOC M 2000 00:45:08 1064
8 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:45:21 1062
9 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:45:24 1061
10 Russell Peters CHIG M 1976 00:45:38 1059
11 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:46:04 1054
12 Martin Brown SUFFOC M 1971 00:47:03 1044
13 Kathleen Haynes SLOW W 1957 00:47:07
14 Daniel Hague WAOC M 2003 00:48:19
15 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:49:32 1017
16 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 00:49:33 1017
17 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:50:36 1006
18 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 00:51:35 995
19 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:53:17 977
20 Julia Baldwin IND W 1972 00:54:16
21 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:54:49 961
22 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:54:49 961
23 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:55:05 958
24 Jamie Austin-Mills NOR M 1980 00:55:29 954
25 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:56:25 944
26 William Bartram NOR M 2004 00:56:27
27 Geoff Pye SOS M 1955 00:56:53 939
28 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 00:57:09 936
29 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 00:58:11 925
30 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 00:58:43 919
31 Bill Butcher NOR M 1949 00:59:50 907
32 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:01:40 887
33 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:02:04 883
34 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:02:54 874
35 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:03:04 872
36 John Mills SOS M 1972 01:04:17 859
37 Sandra + Keith Fulcher NOR 01:06:21
38 Clive Gristwood NOR M 1964 01:06:58 831
39 Jonathan Houseago SUFFOC M 1957 01:07:23 826
40 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:11:31 782
41 Maisie Waller-Toyne SOS F 2003 01:11:50
42 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:12:09 775
43 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:13:51 757
44 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:14:07 754
45 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:15:02 745
46 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 01:17:22 720
47 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:18:22 709
48 Tom + Aramea Dames IND 01:19:36
49 Andrew Dames IND M 1967 01:29:22
50 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:48:58 382
- Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:48:43
- Ann Mills SOS F 1972 00:57:35
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52